Get our free mobile app

Note: The following is based on schedules sent directly to Shore Sports Network, and/or taken from each school's official schedule posted on either bigteams.com or the Shore Conference scheduling site. Opponents, dates, and times are subject to change. 

Division Alignment

Class A North

CBA

Colts Neck

Freehold Township

Howell

Long Branch

Manalapan

Marlboro

Middletown North

Middletown South

 

Class A South

Brick Memorial

Brick

Central

Jackson Memorial

Southern

Toms River East

Toms River North

Toms River South

 

Class B North

Holmdel

Neptune

Ocean

Red Bank Catholic

Red Bank

Rumson-Fair Haven

St. John Vianney

Shore

 

Class B South

Barnegat

Donovan Catholic

Jackson Liberty

Lacey

Manasquan

Point Boro

St. Rose

Wall

 

2022 Shore Conference Boys Lacrosse Schedule

Wednesday, March 30

Class A North

Howell 10, Manalapan 9

Class B South

Wall 12, Barnegat 0

Nondivisional

Brick Memorial 3, Ocean 2

Red Bank Catholic 19, Central 1

Holmdel 14, Brick 1

Point Boro 15, Marlboro 2

Jackson Memorial 17, Freehold Township 3

St. Rose 4, Middletown North 1

Donovan Catholic 19, Long Branch 2

Nonconference

Bergen Catholic 11, CBA 10 (2OT)

Manasquan 13, Moorestown 2

Shore 14, Monroe 5

Middletown South 8, Old Bridge 4

Southern 13, Holy Spirit 2

Rumson-Fair Haven 12, Lenape 0

 

Thursday, March 31

Class B North

Red Bank at St. John Vianney at, 4:30 p.m. - postponed to May 2

Nondivisional

Barnegat 16, Neptune 5

Toms River South 10, Jackson Liberty 9

Nonconference

Wall 10, St. Joseph (Metuchen) 3

 

Friday, April 1

Class A North

Middletown South 15, Colts Neck 0

Middletown North 10, Marlboro 1

Class B North

Rumson-Fair Haven 16, Red Bank Catholic 5

Nondivisional

Point Boro 17, Toms River North 8

Nonconference

Sayreville 5, Central 0

Egg Harbor 16, Lacey 4

CBA 12, Moorestown 4

 

Saturday, April 2

Class A North

CBA 14, Long Branch 0

Class A South

Brick Memorial 10, Toms River East 6

Southern 21, Central 1

Toms River North 6, Brick 5

Jackson Memorial 16, Toms River South 4

Class B North

Ocean 12, Neptune 2

Shore 12, Red Bank 1

Holmdel 13, St. John Vianney 2

Class B South

Manasquan 9, Wall 6

St. Rose 12, Jackson Liberty 4

Barnegat 13, Donovan Catholic 12

Nonconference

East Brunswick 13, Howell 9

Seton Hall Prep 8, Rumson-Fair Haven 7

 

Monday, April 4

Class A North

Manalapan 16, Marlboro 3

Howell 18, Freehold Township 3

Nondivisional

Lacey 11, Central 0

Colts Neck 7, Brick 4

Point Boro 15, Neptune 1

Wall 18, Ocean 1

St. Rose 5, Jackson Memorial 4

Red Bank Catholic 19, Middletown North 7

Jackson Liberty 7, St. John Vianney 6 (OT)

Holmdel 14, Brick Memorial 1

Toms River South 15, Donovan Catholic 8

Nonconference

Iona Prep 9, CBA 6

 

Tuesday, April 5

Class A North

Middletown South 10, Manalapan 4

Class A South

Toms River East 5, Brick 4

Class B South

St. Rose 12, Barnegat 7

 

Wednesday, April 6

Class A North

Howell at Marlboro, 4 p.m. - postponed to Saturday, 4/9

Long Branch at Colts Neck, 4 p.m. - postponed

Middletown South 14, Freehold Township 6

CBA 13, Middletown North 2

Class A South

Southern 11, Brick Memorial 2

Jackson Memorial 15, Toms River North 6

Toms River South 16, Central 2

Class B North

St. John Vianney 16, Neptune 4

Red Bank 12l Ocean 0

Red Bank Catholic 12, Holmdel 10

Rumson-Fair Haven 14, Shore 3

Class B South

Wall at Lacey, 3:45 p.m. - postponed to TBA

Manasquan 17, Jackson Liberty 3

Point Boro 15, Donovan Catholic 5

 

Thursday, April 7

Nondivisional

CBA at Southern, 4:30 p.m. - postponed to TBA

Nonconference

Glen Ridge at Red Bank, 4:30 p.m. - postponed

Rutherford at St. John Vianney, 4:30 p.m. - postponed to 5/4

 

Friday, April 8

Class A North

Manalapan 18, Long Branch 1

Nondivisional

Lacey 8, Brick 1

Jackson Liberty 7, Freehold Township 6

Ocean 4, Toms River East 1

Barnegat 16, Toms River North 2

Rumson-Fair Haven 17, Howell 6

Manasquan 15, Holmdel 3

Jackson Memorial 6, Middletown North 5

 

Saturday, April 9

Class A North

Howell 14, Marlboro 1

Nondivisional

Brick Memorial 14, Donovan Catholic 10

Barnegat 15, Central 3

Middletown South 10, Red Bank Catholic 5

St. Rose 9, Colts Neck 2

Nonconference

Point Boro 16, Edison 6

J.P. Stevens 12, Long Branch 6

Wall 7, Columbia 6 (OT)

Pope John 8, CBA 7 (OT)

Southern 5, Ocean City 4

Manalapan 11, Lawrence 8

Red Bank 13, St. Joseph (Metuchen) 7

 

Monday, April 11

Class A North

CBA 10, Middletown South 5

Manalapan 8, Colts Neck 4

 

Nondivisional

Jackson Memorial 15, St. John Vianney 4

Red Bank Catholic 18, St. Rose 5

Holmdel 14, Toms River East 2

Marlboro 7, Toms River North 2

Red Bank 15, Point Boro 2

Brick 4, Donovan Catholic 3

Barnegat 10, Brick Memorial 9

Lacey 11, Toms River South 6

Nonconference

Southern 13, Clearview 1

North Brunswick 14, Neptune 6

Allentown 20, Freehold Township 4

 

Tuesday, April 12

Nonconference

Rumson-Fair Haven 18, St. Peter's Prep 1

Salesianum (Del.) 7, Manasquan 5

 

Wednesday, April 13

Class A North

Howell 14, Middletown South 5

CBA 17, Colts Neck 1

Marlboro 16, Long Branch 0

Middletown North 4, Freehold Township 3

Class A South

Brick Memorial 17, Central 1

Toms River South 7, Brick 6

Southern 12, Jackson Memorial 2

Toms River East 8, Toms River North 5

Class B North

Holmdel 15, Ocean 2

Shore 19, Neptune 3

Red Bank Catholic 17, St. John Vianney 1

Class B South

Wall 20, St. Rose 0

Manasquan 17, Lacey 3

Point Boro 13, Barnegat 9

Donovan Catholic 9, Jackson Liberty 5

 

Thursday, April 14

Class A North

Howell 15, Long Branch 1

Class B North

Rumson-Fair Haven 19, Red Bank 1

Class B South

Wall 18, Jackson Liberty 0

Nondivisional

Lacey 8, Colts Neck 2

Nonconference

Lower Cape May 18, Barnegat 8

 

Friday, April 15

 

Saturday, April 16

Nondivisional

Howell 9, Holmdel 8

Red Bank Catholic 14, Manalapan 9

Middletown North 5, Ocean 1

Wall 8, Southern 1

Toms River East 8, St. John Vianney 7

Nonconference

Manasquan 11, Montclair 5

Old Bridge 4, Red Bank 3

New Brunswick 12, Long Branch 0

 

Monday, April 18

Class A North

Manalapan 6, Middletown North 4

Nondivisional

Point Boro 16, Central 1

Brick Memorial 15, St. John Vianney 4

Jackson Liberty 7, Ocean 6

Barnegat 14, Marlboro 2

Wall 19, Red Bank Catholic 6

Toms River East 8, Lacey 6

Donovan Catholic 9 Toms River North 8

Nonconference

Sayreville 14, Neptune 1

Shore 14, Lenape 8

Rumson-Fair Haven 12, Bridgewater-Raritan 4

Old Bridge 13, Colts Neck 3

 

Tuesday, April 19

Class B South

Manasquan 12, St. Rose 1

Nondivisional

Middletown South at Southern - postponed

 

Wednesday, April 20

Class A North

Colts Neck 5, Marlboro 0

Howell 10, Middletown North 4

Freehold Township 12, Long Branch 4

Class A South

Brick Memorial 12, Jackson Memorial 11

Southern 14, Brick 1

Toms River North 10, Toms River South 4

Class B North

Shore 11, Holmdel 10

St. John Vianney 9, Ocean 3

Rumson-Fair Haven 16, Neptune 0

Red Bank 13, Red Bank Catholic 9

Class B South

Point Boro 9, Jackson Liberty 3

Wall 19, Donovan Catholic 3

Barnegat 11, Lacey 2

Nonconference

Lawrenceville 24, CBA 2

 

Thursday, April 21

Class A North

Manalapan 10, Freehold Township 4

Class A South

Toms River East 16, Central 2

Nonconference

Bergen Catholic 15, Middletown South 7

Allentown 12, St. Rose 3

 

Friday, April 22

Nondivisional

Wall 16, Howell 5

Jackson Memorial 14, Jackson Liberty 9

Neptune at Donovan Catholic, 10 a.m.

Toms River South at Barnegat, 6 p.m. - postponed to 5/16

Nonconference

Northern Burlington 13, Colts Neck 4

 

Saturday, April 23

Class B South

St. Rose 12, Lacey 5

Nondivisional

St. John Vianney 8, Freehold Township 7 (OT)

Holmdel 14, Middletown North 3

Marlboro 7, Ocean 6

Southern 9, Shore 7

Nonconference

Howell 16, West Windsor-Plainsboro North 3

Manasquan 13, Ocean City 6

Point Boro 16, Middle Township 3

Monroe 10, Red Bank 6

Red Bank Catholic 18, South Brunswick 2

New Cannan (CT) 10, Rumson-Fair Haven 5

Georgetown Prep 14, CBA 8

Middletown South 11, St. Joseph (Metuchen) 6

 

Sunday, April 24

Nonconference

St. John's College HS (D.C.) 19, CBA 2

 

Monday, April 25

Class B South

Point Boro 15, Lacey 8

Nondivisional

Ocean 12, Long Branch 1

Colts Neck 6, Toms River South 4

Freehold Township 6, Toms River North 3

Toms River East 12, Jackson Liberty 8

Manalapan 9, Brick 2

Red Bank Catholic 19, Donovan Catholic 4

Brick Memorial 14, Marlboro 5

Nonconference

IMG National 7, Rumson-Fair Haven 6 (OT)

 

Tuesday, April 26

Class A South

Southern 21, Toms River South 5

Class B North

Rumson-Fair Haven 19, St. John Vianney 2

Nondivisional

Jackosn Memorial 8, Manalapan 7

Holmdel 15, St. Rose 5

Red Bank 11, Middletown South 10

Nonconference

Wall 11, Cherokee 5

Howell 20, Robbinsville 10

 

Wednesday, April 27

Class A North

Middletown North 18, Long Branch 4

CBA 15, Freehold Township 1

Middletown South 16, Marlboro 1

Howell 17, Colts Neck 4

Class A South

Brick 8, Central 2

Brick Memorial 16, Toms River North 3

Class B North

Red Bank Catholic 18, Neptune 1

Shore 13, Ocean 2

Class B South

Manasquan 15, Point Boro 0

Lacey 5, Jackson Liberty 3

 

Thursday, April 28

Class A North

CBA 16, Marlboro 0

Class A South

Jackson Memorial at Toms River East - postponed to TBA

Class B North

Holmdel 9, Red Bank 8

Class B South

Manasquan 19, Donovan Catholic 0

Nonconference

East Brunswick 9, Manalapan 6

 

Friday, April 29

Class A North

Colts Neck 8, Freehold Township 7

Class A South

Brick Memorial 13, Brick 1

Toms River South 12, Toms River East 10

Class B North

Rumson-Fair Haven 18, Holmdel 1

Class B South

Wall 19, Lacey 0

Nondivisional

Barnegat 18, Long Branch 2

St. John Vianney 6, Toms River North 4

Nonconference

Princeton at Shore - canceled

Nottingham 14, Neptune 7

 

Saturday, April 30

Class A North

Middletown South 14, Middletown North 2

Class A South

Jackson Memorial 17, Central 1

Class B North

Red Bank Catholic 15, Ocean 2

Shore 19, St. John Vianney 1

Class B South

Barnegat 8, Jackson Liberty 6

Nondivisional

Neptune 13, Long Branch 4

Nonconference

Howell 12, Old Bridge 11 (OT)

Rumson-Fair Haven 16, Ocean City 2

Seton Hall Prep 11, Manasquan 8

 

Monday, May 2

Class A North

CBA 16, Manalapan 1

Middletown North 8, Colts Neck 5

Middletown South 14, Long Branch 0

Class B North

Red Bank 18, St. John Vianney 9

Nondivisional

St. Rose 13, Freehold Township 8

Red Bank Catholic 16, Marlboro 3

Lacey 9, Toms River North 5

Shore 15, Jackson Memorial 6

Holmdel 19, Donovan Catholic 6

Jackson Liberty 7, Brick 5

Point Boro 9, Ocean 4

Nonconference

St. Augustine 11, Rumson-Fair Haven 10 (OT)

 

Tuesday, May 3

*Shore Conference Tournament cutoff

Class A North

CBA 9, Howell 6

Class A South

Southern 23, Toms River East 3

Brick Memorial 21, Toms River South 11

Nonconference

Red Bank 14, Princeton 13

Pingry 13, Manasquan 5

Westfield 9, Wall 5

 

Wednesday, May 4

*Shore Conference Tournament seeding, 6 p.m.

Class A North

Freehold Township 9. Marlboro 4

Class A South

Toms River North 11, Central 1

Jackson Memorial 9, Brick 2

Class B North

Holmdel 13, Neptune 0

Red Bank Catholic 12, Shore 10

Rumson-Fair Haven 19, Ocean 0

Class B South

St. Rose 10, Point Boro 4

Lacey 13, Donovan Catholic 6

Manasquan 18, Barnegat 4

Nonconference

Long Branch 9, Newark East Side 3

St. John Vianney 11, Rutherford 9

 

Thursday, May 5

Class A North

Colts Neck 19, Long Branch 2

Class A South

Southern 18, Toms River North 4

Class B North

Red Bank 18, Neptune 3

Nonconference

Monroe 11, Middletown North 4

 

Friday, May 6

Shore Conference Tournament - Preliminary Round

15-St. Rose 8, 18-Toms River East 6

Round of 16

5-Southern 15, 12-Jackson Memorial 3

Nondivisional

Jackson Liberty 14, Central 0

Nonconference

Donovan Catholic 13, Ewing 5

 

Saturday, May 7

Shore Conference Tournament - Round of 16

9-Red Bank 8, 8-Holmdel 7 (OT)

4-CBA 15, 13-Manalapan 4

 

Monday, May 9

Shore Conference Tournament - Preliminary Round

17-Brick Memorial 11, 16-Barnegat 4

Shore Conference Tournament - Round of 16

2-Manasquan 17,15-St. Rose 2

3-Wall 17, 14-Point Boro 0

6-Shore 13, 11-Red Bank Catholic 3

7-Howell 8, 10-Middletown South 7

Nondivisional

Central 6, Neptune 3

St. John Vianney 8, Lacey 5

Ocean 6, Brick 3

Toms River South 10, Freehold Township 6

Jackson Liberty 10, Colts Neck 9

Nonconference

J.P. Stevens 15, Long Branch 10

 

Tuesday, May 10

Shore Conference Tournament - Round of 16

1-Rumson-Fair Haven 17, 17-Brick Memorial 2

Nondivisional

Holmdel 16, Manalapan 3

St. Rose 10, Toms River North 4

Middletown North at St. John Vianney, 4 p.m.

Marlboro 8, Brick 0

Toms River East 10, Donovan Catholic 8

 

Wednesday, May 11

Shore Conference Tournament - Quarterfinals

3-Wall 8, 6-Shore 3

1-Rumson-Fair Haven 15, 9-Red Bank 2

Nondivisional

Toms River North 4, Ocean 1

Point Boro 13, Toms River South 3

Nonconference

Sayreville 15, Long Branch 6

 

Thursday, May 12

Shore Conference Tournament - Quarterfinals

4-CBA 8, 5-Southern 3

2-Manasquan 20, 7-Howell 5

Nondivisional

Jackson Liberty 16, Neptune 1

St. Rose 8, Marlboro 0

Holmdel 15, Freehold Township 3

Ocean 7, Donovan Catholic 3

Toms River East 8, Colts Neck 2

St. John Vianney 10, Brick 2

Nonconference

A.L. Johnson 12, Middletown North 2

 

Friday, May 13

Nonconference

Old Bridge 9, Red Bank Catholic 8 (OT)

 

Saturday, May 14

*NJSIAA Tournament cutoff

Shore Conference Tournament Semifinals

1-Rumson-Fair Haven 16, 4-CBA 6

3-Wall 7, 2-Manasquan 3

Class A South

Toms River East 10, Jackson Memorial 9

Class B South

St. Rose 10, Donovan Catholic 5

Nondivisional

Central 14, Long Branch 7

Red Bank 12, Middletown North 2

Nonconference

Brick Memorial 8, Hightstown 5

Scotch Plains-Fanwood 15, Howell 8

 

Monday, May 16

*NJSIAA Tournament seeding

 

Tuesday, May 17

Shore Conference Championship Game - At Monmouth University, Hesse Field

1-Rumson-Fair Haven 12, 3-Wall 7

Nondivisional

Middletown North 11, Point Boro 6

Nonconference

Shawnee 10, Southern 9 (OT)

Pingry 8, CBA 7 (3OT)

St. Joseph (Metuchen) 13, Red Bank Catholic 7

 

Wednesday, May 18

NJSIAA Tournament

South Group 4 - First Round

5-Howell 12, 12-Rancocas Valley 5

4-Cherokee 15, 13-Manalapan 0

North Group 3

6-Millburn 10, 11-Red Bank 3

4-Randolph 12, 13-Middletown South 7

South Group 3 - First Round

5-Northern Burlington 8, 12-Toms River East 3

6-Brick Memorial 8, 11-Steinert 3

7-Jackson Memorial 13, 10-Cherry Hill West 5

2-Clearview 17, 15-Toms River South 3

4-Moorestown 15, 13-Lacey 3

3-Ocean City 14, 14-Colts Neck 1

South Group 2

1-Rumson-Fair Haven 19, 16-Oakcrest 1

3-Wall 16, 14-Barnegat 3

6-Holmdel 14, 11-Delran 4

2-Manasquan 18, 15-Cedar Creek 4

South Group 1

3-Shore 18, 14-Hackettstown 2

-Delaware Valley 16, 11-Point Boro 6

Nondivisional

Donovan Catholic at St. John Vianney, 4 p.m.

 

Thursday, May 19

NJSIAA Tournament

South Group 4 - First Round

1-Southern 21, 16-Toms River North 3

Non-Public A - First Round

Don Bosco Prep 24, 16-St. John Vianney 2

Non-Public B - First Round

6-Red Bank Catholic 18, 11-Eastern Christian 3

 

Friday, May 20

NJSIAA Tournament

South Group 3 - Quarterfinals

6-Brick Memorial at 3-Ocean City, 12:30 p.m.

7-Jackson Memorial at 2-Clearview, 3 p.m.

South Group 2 - Quarterfinals

7-Allentown at 2-Manasquan, 4 p.m.

8-Cranford at 1-Rumson-Fair Haven, 5 p.m.

 

Saturday, May 21

NJSIAA Tournament - Public Sectional Quarterfinals, Non-Public First Round

South Group 4 - Quarterfinals

1-Southern 13, 8-Old Bridge 2

5-Howell 8, 4-Cherokee 7

South Group 2 - Quarterfinals

3-Wall 15, 6-Holmdel 6

South Group 1 - Quarterfinals

3-Shore 8, 6-Delaware Valley 3

Non-Public A - First Round

8-CBA 10, 9-Bergen Catholic 9

Non-Public B - First Round

7-Bishop Eustace 11, 10-St. Rose 3

 

Monday, May 23

Nondivisional

Barnegat 17, Toms River South 4

 

Tuesday, May 24

NJSIAA Tournament

Non-Public A - Quarterfinals

1-Don Bosco Prep 21, 9-CBA 4

Non-Public B - Quarterfinals

6-Red Bank Catholic 9, 3-Holy Spirit 7

 

Wednesday, May 25

NJSIAA Tournament

South Group 4 Semifinals

1-Southern 12, 5-Howell 4

South Group 2 Semifinals

2-Manasquan 7, 3-Wall 6

1-Rumson-Fair Haven 14, 4-Hopewell Valley 2

South Group 1 Semifinals

2-Haddonfield 11, 3-Shore 6

 

Friday, May 27

NJSIAA Tournament

South Group 2 Final

2-Manasquan at 1-Rumson-Fair Haven, 4 p.m.

 

Saturday, May 28

NJSIAA Tournament

South Group 4 Final

3-Lenape at 1-Southern, 10 a.m.

Non-Public B Semifinals

6-Red Bank Catholic at 2-Rutgers Prep, 10 a.m.

 

Wednesday, June 1

NJSIAA Tournament - State Finals

 

Saturday, June 4

NJSIAA Tournament of Champions Quarterfinals

 

Wednesday, June 8

NJSIAA Tournament of Champions Semifinals

 

Saturday, June 11

NJSIAA Tournament of Champions Final, at Mount Olive HS

 

 

 

Your Official 2022 PNC Bank Arts Center Concert Schedule

More From 94.3 The Point