Here are the current election results for Ocean and Monmouth Counties races as well as the State of New Jersey races. These are projected winners with races and results still to be officially called by Clerks and Board of Elections officials.

Keep checking back here as results get updated and races called.

New Jersey Governor/Lt. Governor:

Democrat: Philip Murphy & Sheila Y. Oliver.

Republican: Jack Ciattarelli & Diane Allen.

Green Party: Madelyn R. Hoffman & Heather Warburton.

Libertarian Party: Gregg Mele & Eveline Brownstein.

Socialist Workers Party: Joanne Kuniansky & Vivian M. Sahner.

Projected Winner: PHIL MURPHY, SHEILA OLIVER -- PER ASSOCIATED PRESS.

New Jersey 9th District (Southern Ocean County) Senate/Assembly Race:

Incumbents: Senator Chris Connors (R), Assemblyman Brian Rumpf (R) and Assemblywoman Dianne Gove (R).

Challengers: David T. Wright (D) for Senate, Alexis Jackson (D) and Kristen Henninger-Holland for Assembly.

Projected Winner: CHRIS CONNORS, BRIAN RUMPF, DIANNE GOVE.

New Jersey 10th District (Northern Ocean County) Senate/Assembly Race:

Incumbents: Senator Jim Holzapfel (R), Assemblyman Greg McGuckin (R) and Assemblyman John Catalano (R).

Challengers: Emma Mammano (D) for Senate, Garitt "Tony" Sono (D) and Mary "Sharon" Quilter (D) for Assembly.

Projected Winner: JIM HOLZAPFEL, GREG MCGUCKIN, JOHN CATALANO.

New Jersey 11th District (Monmouth County) Senate/Assembly Race:

Republican: Lori L. Annetta for Senate, Marilyn Piperno and Kimberly Eulner for Assembly.

Democrat: Senator Vin Gopal, Assemblyman Eric Houghtaling and Assemblywoman Joann Downey.

Green Party: Dominique Faison

Projected Winner: VIN GOPAL, MARILYN PIPERNO, KIMBERLY EULNER.

New Jersey 12th District (Parts of Ocean, Monmouth, Burlington and Middlesex Counties) Senate/Assembly Race: 

Incumbents: Senator Sam Thompson (R), Assemblymen Ron Dancer (R) and Rob Clifton (R).

Challengers: Joseph Altomonte (D) for Senate, Raya Arbiol (D) and Michael Palazzolla (D) for Assembly.

Projected Winner: SAM THOMPSON, RON DANCER, ROB CLIFTON.

New Jersey 13th District (Monmouth County) Senate/Assembly Race:

Republican: Senator Declan O'Scanlon, Gerard P. Scharfenberger and Vicky Flynn for Assembly.

Democrat: Vincent Solomeno III for Senator, Erin Howard and Allison Friedman for Assembly.

Projected Winner: DECLAN O'SCANLON, GERRY SCHARFENBERGER, VICKY FLYNN.

New Jersey 30th District (Parts of Monmouth and Ocean County) Senate/Assembly Race:

Incumbents: Senator Robert Singer (R), Assemblymen Sean Kean (R) and Ed Thomson (R).

Challengers: Dan Stinger (D) for Senate, Matthew Filosa (D) and Stephen Dobbins (D) for Assembly.

Projected Winner: ROBERT SINGER, SEAN KEAN, ED THOMSON.

Ocean County Member of the State Committee:

Republican: Virginia "Ginny" Haines (R) and John "Jack" Kelly (R).

Democrat: Wyatt Earp (D), Matthew Sage (D), Ed Wolff (D), Marta Harrison (D), Sarah Collins (D), Eileen Della Volle (D).

Projected Winner: ---

Monmouth County Member of the State Committee:

Republican: Maureen T. Raisch

Democrat: Leslie B. Posnock

Projected Winner: MAUREEN RAISCH

Ocean County Commissioners:

Incumbent: Gary Quinn (R)

Running in place of retiring Commissioner Gerry Little: Barbara "Bobbi" Jo Crea (R).

Democrat: Philip Nufrio (D), Rita Kopacz (D), Barry Bendar (Green Party), Dan Valentine (Libertarian Party), Robert Canfield (Libertarian Party).

Projected Winner: GARY QUINN, BARBARA "BOBBI" JO CREA

Monmouth County Commissioners:

Republican: Susan M. Kiley

Democrat: Michael Beson

Projected Winner: SUE KILEY

OCEAN COUNTY MUNICIPAL RACES:

Barnegat Township Committee Race (Vote For Two):

Republican: Pasquale (Pat) Pipi and William Farmer.

Democrat: Charles Cunliffe and Martin Weber.

Projected Winner: PASQUALE PIPI, WILLIAM FARMER.

Barnegat Light Borough Council Race (Vote For Two):

Republican: Michael Spark and Ed Wellington.

Democrat: ---

Projected Winner: MICHAEL SPARK, ED WELLINGTON.

Bay Head Borough Council Race (Vote For Two):

Republican: Diane Cornell and Dennis J. Shaning.

Democrat: ---

Projected Winner: DIANE CORNELL, DENNIS SHANING.

Beachwood Borough Council Race (Vote For Two):

Republican: William J. Cairns and Beverly D. Clayton.

Democrat: ---

Projected Winner: WILLIAM CAIRNS, BEVERLY CLAYTON.

Berkeley Township Council Race (Vote For One in Each Ward):

Republican for Ward 1: James J. Byrnes

Democrat for Ward 1: Alexis K. Loftus

Projected Winner: JAMES BYRNES.

Republican for Ward 2: Angelo Guadagno

Democrat for Ward 2: Patrick O’Keefe

Projected Winner: ANGELO GUADAGNO.

Republican for Ward 3: Michael Signorile

Democrat for Ward 3: Andrew Prudente

Projected Winner: MICHAEL SIGNORILE.

Republican for Ward 4: Sophia Gingrich

Democrat for Ward 4: Thomas J. White, Jr.

Projected Winner: SOPHIA GINGRICH.

Brick Township Mayor Race:

Republican: Theresa Gallagher

Democrat: John Ducey (Incumbent)

Projected Winner: JOHN DUCEY.

Brick Township Council Race (Vote For Three):

Republican: Perry Albanese, Ernest C. Arians, Mary Buckley.

Democrat: Marianna Pontoriero, Heather deJong, Derrick T. Ambrosino.

Projected Winner: PERRY ALBANESE, HEATHER DEJONG, MARIANNA PONTORIERO.

Eagleswood Township Committee:

Republican: Debra A. Rivas.

Democrat: Sarah J. Collins.

Projected Winner: DEBRA RIVAS.

Island Heights Council 3-year Term:

Fiscal Responsibility: Rolf Weber

Balanced Government Sound Policy For All: Susan Thompson

Projected Winner: ROLF WEBER, SUSAN THOMPSON.

Island Heights Council Unexpired 1-year Term:

Quality of Life Open Space Recreation: Alan Fumo

Projected Winner: ALAN FUMO.

Lacey Township Committee Race (Vote For Two):

Republican: Timothy McDonald, Mark Dykoff.

Democrat: Bill Stemmle, Stuart Feldman.

Projected Winner: TIMOTHY MCDONALD, MARK DYKOFF.

Lakehurst Borough Council Race (Vote For Two):

Republican: James Davis, Gary Lowe

Democrat: ---

Projected Winner: JAMES DAVIS, GARY LOWE.

Lakewood Township Committee Race (Vote For Two):

Republican: Menashe Miller, Hector Fuentes.

Democrat: Meir Lichtenstein, James “Jimmy” Esposito.

Projected Winner: MENASHE MILLER, MEIR LICHTENSTEIN.

Lavallette Borough Council Race (Vote For Two):

Republican: James G. Borowski, Joanne Filippone.

Democrat: ---

Independent: Matthew S. Schlosser

Projected Winner: JAMES BOROWSKI, JOANNE FILIPPONE.

Little Egg Harbor Township Committee (Vote For Two):

Republican: Blaise Scibetta, Daniel Maxwell.

Democrat: Shaun Moran, Gabriel Brian Franco.

Independent: Kathryn (Kate) Goode

Projected Winner: BLAISE SCIBETTA, DANIEL MAXWELL.

Manchester Township Mayor Unexpired 1-year Term:

Continued Good Government-Manchester First: Robert Hudak

Better for Manchester: Robert Arace

Projected Winner: ROBERT HUDAK.

Manchester Township Council Race:

Continued Good Government-Manchester First: Michele Zolezi

Better for Manchester: Joseph T. Hankins

Projected Winner: MICHELE ZOLEZI.

Mantoloking Borough Council Race (Vote For Two):

Republican: F. Bradford Batcha.

Democrat: John Conti.

Projected Winner: F. BRADFORD BATCHA, JOHN CONTI.

Mantoloking Borough Council Unexpired 1-year Term: 

Republican: Barbara Hood Benz

Democrat: ---

Projected Winner: BARBARA HOOD BENZ.

Ocean Township Committee Race (Vote For One):

Republican: Lydia M. Dodd

Democrat: Annadelle “Ann” Hopkins

Projected Winner: LYDIA DODD.

Ocean Gate Borough Council Race (Vote For Two): 

Republican: Laura Padham-Iaria, David Kendrick.

Democrat: ---

Projected Winner: LAURA PADHAM-IARIA, DAVID KENDRICK.

Pine Beach Borough Council Race (Vote For Two):

Republican: James Saxton, James Keesling.

Democrat: ---

Projected Winner: JAMES SAXTON, JAMES KEESLING.THOM

Plumsted Township Committee Race (Vote For Two):

Republican: Thomas Calabrese, Dominick Cuozzo.

Democrat: ---

Projected Winner: THOMAS CALABRESE, DOMINICK CUOZZO.

Point Pleasant Borough Council Race 3-year term (Vote For Two):

Republican: Antoinette “Toni” DePaola, William “Bill” Borowsky.

Democrat: Wayne Martiak, Derek Reichenbecher.

Projected Winner: ANTOINETTE DEPAOLA, WILLIAM BOROWSKY.

Point Pleasant Borough Council Race Unexpired 2-year term (Vote For One):

Republican: Valerie Coulson.

Democrat: ---

Projected Winner: VALERIE COULSON.

Point Pleasant Beach Borough Council Race (Vote For Two):

Republican: Rosa Crowley, Michael Ramos.

Democrat: ---

Independent: George “Andy” Cortes

Projected Winner: ROSA CROWLEY, MICHAEL RAMOS.

Seaside Heights Borough Council 3-year term (Vote For Two):

Republican: Victoria Graichen, Harry Smith.

Democrat: Ralph Bartone.

Projected Winner: VICTORIA GRAICHEN, HARRY SMITH.

Seaside Heights Borough Council Unexpired 1-year term (Vote For One):

Republican: Vito M. Ferrone

Democrat: ---

Projected Winner: VITO FERRONE.

Seaside Park Borough Council Race (Vote For Two):

Republican: Martin E. Wilk, Jr., Karen Kroon

Democrat: ---

Projected Winner: MARTIN WILK JR, KAREN KROON.

Ship Bottom Borough Council (Vote For Two):

Republican: Peter J. Rossi, Sr., Joseph Valyo.

Democrat: ---

Projected Winner: PETER ROSSI SR., JOSEPH VALYO.

South Toms River Borough Council:

Republican: Oscar Cradle, Sam Fennell.

Democrat: Robert Taylor, Robert Hailey.

Projected Winner: OSCAR CRADLE, SAM FENNELL.

Stafford Township Mayor Race:

Republican: Gregory E. Myhre

Democrat: Joanne Sitek

Projected Winner: GREGORY MYHRE.

Stafford Township Council Race (Vote For Six):

Republican: Thomas N. Steadman, Anthony R. Guariglia, Robert E. Henken, Paul Krier, Lisa Mower, Amy Otte.

Democrat: Helen S. Cocuzza, Denise Pobicki, Ellyn Hill, Reagan White.

Projected Winner: THOMAS STEADMAN, ANTHONY GUARIGLIA, ROBERT HENKEN, PAUL KRIER, LISAW MOWER, AMY OTTE.

Surf City Council Race (Vote For Two):

Republican: John H. Klose, James B. Russell.

Democrat: ---

Projected Winner: JOHN KLOSE, JAMES RUSSELL.

Toms River Township Council Race (Vote For One Per Ward):

Republican for Ward 1: Justin Lamb

Democrat for Ward 1: Michele Williams

Projected Winner: JUSTIN LAMB

Republican for Ward 2: Daniel Rodrick

Democrat for Ward 2: Jeff J. Horn

Projected Winner: DANIEL RODRICK

Republican for Ward 3: James J. Quinlisk

Democrat for Ward 3: Karin Sage

Projected Winner: JAMES QUINLISK

Republican for Ward 4: David J. Ciccozzi

Democrat for Ward 4: Terrance L. Turnbach

Projected Winner: DAVID CICCOZZI

Tuckerton Borough Council Race (Vote For Two):

Republican: Frank D’Amore, Ron Peterson.

Democrat: ---

Projected Winner: FRANK D'AMORE, RON PETERSON.

MONMOUTH COUNTY MUNICIPAL RACES:

Aberdeen Township Mayor Race:

Republican: William Sullivan

Democrat: Fred Tagliarini

Projected Winner: FRED TAGLIARINI.

Aberdeen Township Council-At-Large:

Republican: Michael Vail, Michael MacDermott.

Democrat: Margaret Montone, Joseph Martucci.

Projected Winner: MARGARET MONTONE, JOSEPH MARTUCCI.

Allentown Borough Council Race:

Republican: ---

Democrat: ---

Allentown First Committee: Michael C. Drennan

Projected Winner: MICHAEL DRENNAN.

Atlantic Highlands Borough Council Race (Vote For Two):

Republican: James P. Murphy, Ellen Y. O'Dwyer-Woods.

Democrat: Brian Dougherty, Lesley Angela D'Almeida.

Bring Back Balance: Morgan Spicer, Zachary Brown.

Projected Winner: JAMES MURPHY, ELLEN O'DWYER WOODS.

Belmar Borough Council Race:

Republican: Jodi Kinney

Democrat: Gerald A. Buccafusco

Projected Winner: JODI KINNEY.

Brielle Borough Council Race (Vote For Two):

Republican: Frank A. Garruzzo, Paul K. Nolan.

Democrat: ---

Projected Winner: FRANK GARRUZZO, PAUL NOLAN.

Colts Neck Township Committee Race (Vote For Two):

Republican: J.P. Bartolomeo, Frank G. Rizzuto.

Democrat: ---

Projected Winner: J.P. BARTOLOMEO, FRANK RIZZUTTO.

Eatontown Borough Council Race (Vote For Two):

Republican: David Gindi, Everett D. Lucas.

Democrat: Mariel S. Hufnagel, Coleen Burnett.

Independent: Jasmine Story, Dee A. Slattery.

Projected Winner: DAVID GINDI, EVERETT LUCAS.

Englishtown Borough Council Race (Vote For Two):

Republican: Daniel Francisco, William M. Lewis, Jr..

Democrat: Sean Atterbury.

Projected Winner: DANIEL FRANCISCO, WILLIAM LEWIS JR.

Fair Haven Borough Council Race (Vote For Two): 

Republican: Tracy Cole, Elizabeth "Betsy" Koch.

Democrat: Robert Gasperini, Sonja Trombino.

Projected Winner: TRACY COLE, ELIZABETH KOCH.

Farmingdale Borough Council Race (Vote For Two):

Republican: Kaaren L. Corallo, Patricia A. Linszky.

Democrat: ---

Projected Winner: KAAREN CORALLO, PATRICIA LINSKY.

Freehold Borough Council Race:

Republican: ---

Democrat: Sharon C. Shutzer, Annette Jordan.

Projected Winner: SHARON SHUTZER, ANNETTE JORDAN.

Freehold Township Committee Race:

Republican: Anthony J. Ammiano, Thomas L. Cook.

Democrat: ---

Projected Winner: ANTHONY AMMIANO, THOMAS COOK.

Hazlet Township Committee Race:

Republican: James "Skip" McKay, Tara Corcoran-Clark.

Democrat: Carrie Virgilio, David Personette.

Projected Winner: JAMES MCKAY, TARA CORCORAN-CLARK.

Highlands Borough Council Race:

Right Time, Right Choice: Leo Cervantes, Karen Chelak.

All Hands On Deck For Highlands: Melissa Cavaluzzi, Melanie Henley Heyn.

Residents First: Richard W. O'Neil, Michael J. Warren.

Projected Winner: LEO CERVANTES, KAREN CHELAK.

Holmdel Township Committee Race, Full-Term (Vote For One):

Republican: Rocco Impreveduto

Democrat: Rahul Diddi

Projected Winner: ROCCO IMPREVEDUTO.

Holmdel Township Charter Commissioner Race (Vote For Five):

Independent: Janet M. Berk, Gerald Buffalino, Kin Gee, C. Zachary Gilstein, William D. Kastning.

Projected Winner: JANET BERK, GERLAD BUFFALINO, KIN GEE, C. ZACHARY GILSTEIN, WILLIAM KASTNING.

Interlaken Borough Council Race (Vote For Two):

Republican: Michael Delia, Michael DeSarno.

Democrat: Margaret A. Maloney, Leonard Blasucci.

Projected Winner: MICHAEL DELIA, MICHAEL DESARNO.

Keansburg Borough Council Race, Unexpired Term:

Independent: Michael W. Donaldson.

Projected Winner: MICHAEL DONALDSON.

Keyport Borough Council Race (Vote For Two):

Republican: Rose P. Araneo, Ronald G. Peperoni, Jr..

Democrat: Matthew Goode, Dennis Fotopoulos.

Projected Winner: ROSE ARANEO, RONALD PEPERONI JR.

Lake Como Borough Council Race, Full Term (Vote For Two):

Republican: ---

Democrat: Christopher D'Antuono, Heather Albala-Doyle.

Projected Winner: CHRISTOPHER D'ANTUONO, HEATHER ALBALA-DOYLE.

Lake Como Borough Council Race, Two-Year Unexpired Term (Vote For Two):

Republican: ---

Democrat: Peter Ventrice

Projected Winner: PETER VENTRICE.

Little Silver Borough Council Race:

Republican: Christian M. Smith, Stephanie Brannagan.

Democrat: ---

Projected Winner: CHRISTIAN SMITH, STEPHANIE BRANNAGAN.

Manalapan Township Committee Race:

Republican: Barry Jacobson

Democrat: Bashir Mohammad

Projected Winner: BARRY JACOBSON.

Manasquan Borough Council Race:

Republican: Lori A. Triggiano, Brian G. Holly.

Democrat: Jason "Jay" A. Bryant, Charles Kelly.

Projected Winner: LORI TRIGGIANO, BRIAN HOLLY.

Marlboro Township Councilmembers-At-Large Race, (Vote For Three):

Republican: Antoinette DiNuzzo, Michael Milman, Juned Qazi.

Democrat: Jeff Cantor, Scott Metzger, Carol Mazzola.

Projected Winner: ANTOINETTE DINUZZO, MICHAEL MILMAN, JUNED QAZI.

Matawan Borough Council Race (Vote For Two):

Republican: Charles Ross, Melanie S. Wang.

Democrat: Nicolas Reeve, John Lazar.

Projected Winner: CHARLES ROSS, MELANIE WANG.

Middletown Township Committee Race, Full Term (Vote For One):

Republican: Tony Perry

Democrat: Rocky Rios

Projected Winner: TONY PERRY.

Middletown Township Committee Race, Two Year Unexpired Term (Vote For One):

Republican: Kimberley Kratz

Democrat: Nicholas Babcock

Projected Winner: KIMBERLEY KRATZ.

Millstone Township Committee Race (Vote For Two):

Republican: Tara Zabrosky, Eric Davis.

Democrat: Raymond D. Dothard, Jr..

Projected Winner: TARA ZABROSKY, ERIC DAVIS.

Neptune City Borough Council Race (Vote For Two):

Republican: Dana A. Farley, Scott Dellett.

Democrat: John J. Pietrunti, David H. Calhoun.

Projected Winner: DANA FARLEY, SCOTT DELLETT.

Neptune Township Committee Race, Full-Term (Vote For Two):

Republican: Gary Moll, Kevin F. Sheehan.

Democrat: Michael Brantley, Nicholas Williams.

Projected Winner: MICHAEL BRANTLEY, NICHOLAS WILLIAMS.

Neptune Township Committee Race, One Year Unexpired-Term (Vote For One):

Republican: Shannon Kelly

Democrat: Tassie D. York

Projected Winner: TASSIE YORK.

Oceanport Borough Council Race (Vote For Two):

Republican: William Deerin, Michael O'Brien.

Democrat: ---

Projected Winner: WILLIAM DEERIN, MICHAEL O'BRIEN.

Red Bank Borough Council Race (Vote For Two):

Republican: ---

Democrat: Kate L. Triggiano, Jacqueline Sturdivant

People Over Party: Suzanne Viscomi

Projected Winner: KATE TRIGGIANO, JACQUELINE STURDIVANT.

Red Bank Borough Charter Commissioner (Vote For Five):

Independent: Nancy Facey-Blackwood, Thomas R. Wieczerzak, Scott Broschart, John L. Jackson, Jesse Garrison, Benedict Forest, John Gosden, Michael R. DuPont, Mark Taylor, Aimee Humphreys, Kathryn Okeson.

Projected Winner: NANCY FACEY-BLACKWOOD, MARK TAYLOR, KATHRYN OKESON, MICHAEL DUPONT, BENEDICT FOREST.

Roosevelt Borough Council Race, Full-Term (Vote For Two):

Republican: Jason Whittington

Democrat: Robert Atwood, Steven Macher.

Projected Winner: ROBERT ATWOOD, STEVEN MACHER.

Roosevelt Borough Council Race, One Year Unexpired-Term (Vote For One):

Republican: ---

Democrat: ---

Projected Winner: ---

Rumson Borough Council Race (Vote For Two):

Republican: John J. Conklin, III, Sarah H. Pomphrey

Democrat: ---

Projected Winner: JOHN CONKLIN III, SARAH POMPHREY.

Sea Bright Borough Council Race (Vote For Two):

Republican: Erwin W. Bieber, William J. Keeler.

Democrat: Marc A. Leckstein.

Projected Winner: ERWIN BIEBER, WILLIAM KEELER.

Sea Girt Borough Mayor Race:

Republican: Donald E. Fetzer

Democrat: ---

Projected Winner: DONALD FETZER.

Sea Girt Borough Council Race, Full-Term (Vote For Two):

Republican: Alan J. Zakin, Maria Richman

Democrat: ---

Projected Winner: ALAN ZAKIN, MARIA RICHMAN.

Sea Girt Borough Council Race, One Year Unexpired-Term (Vote For One):

Republican: Bryan Perry

Democrat: ---

Projected Winner: BRYAN PERRY.

Shrewsbury Borough Council Race (Vote For Two):

Republican: Donald L. Eddy, Jr., Daniel R. Levy

Democrat: ---

Projected Winner: DONALD EDDY JR, DANIEL LEVY.

Shrewsbury Township Committee Race (Vote For One):

Republican: ---

Democrat: Lynda Lettice

Projected Winner: LYNDA LETTICE.

Spring Lake Borough Council Race (Vote For Two):

Republican: Kathleen McDonough.

Democrat: Syd Whalley, Robert Drasheff.

Projected Winner: KATHLEEN MCDONOUGH, SYD WHALLEY.

Spring Lake Heights Borough Council Race (Vote For Two):

Republican: Leonard Capristo, Sara King.

Democrat: ---

Projected Winner: LEONARD CAPRISTO, SARA KING.

Tinton Falls Borough Mayor Race (Vote For One):

Independents: 

Your Voice In Our Community: Ellen J. Goldberg

Balance For The Borough: Michael S. Miles

Committed To Our Community: Brock Siebert

Fiscal Responsibility, Safety and Leadership: Vito Perillo

Projected Winner: VITO PERILLO.

Tinton Falls Borough Council-At-Large (Vote For Two):

Independents:

Your Voice In Our Community: Mitchell Kulberg

Balance For The Borough: Fatima P. Urcioli

Balance For The Borough: Julio C. Seda, III

Fiscal Responsibility, Safety and Leadership: John A. Manginelli

Fiscal Responsibility, Safety and Leadership: Lawrence A. Dobrin

Projected Winner: JOHN MANGINELLI, LAWRENCE DOBRIN.

Union Beach Borough Council Race (Vote For Two):

Republican: Albin J. Wicki, Eileen Woodruff.

Democrat: ---

Projected Winner: ALBIN WICKI, EILEEN WOODRUFF.

Upper Freehold Township Committee Race (Vote For Two):

Republican: Stephen J. Alexander, Robert Faber.

Democrat: ---

Projected Winner: STEPHEN ALEXANDER, ROBERT FABER.

Wall Township Committee Race, Full-Term (Vote For One):

Republican: Timothy J. Farrell

Democrat: ---

Projected Winner: TIMOTHY FARRELL.

West Long Branch Borough Council Race (Vote For Two):

Republican: Steven Cioffi, John M. Penta, Jr..

Democrat: ---

Projected Winner: STEVEN CIOFFI, JOHN PENTA JR.

(Information/Candidates names in this article come from Ocean and Monmouth County Clerks Offices).

100 Best Jersey Shore Beach Views