94.3 The Point logo
Get our free mobile app

2023 SSN ALL-DIVISION WRESTLING TEAMS

CLASS A SOUTH (Brick Memorial, Brick Township, Central Regional, Jackson Memorial, Southern Regional, Toms River East, Toms River North, Toms River South)

 

Wrestler of the Year: Anthony Santaniello, Brick Memorial

Coach of the Year: Dan Roy, Southern

 

First Team

106

Anthony Mason, Fr., Southern

34-10, 1st in District 25, 1st in Region 7, NJ-WB3

 

 

113

Jason Seda, Jr., Jackson Memorial

22-6, 4th in SCT

 

 

120

Scottie Sari, So., Southern

31-11, 2nd in District 25, 3rd in Region 7, NJ-WB2

 

 

126

Conor Collins, Sr., Southern

36-7, 1st in District 25, 2nd in Region 7, 4th in NJ

 

 

132

Anthony Santaniello, Sr., Brick Memorial

40-0, 1st in SCT, 1st in District 23, 1st in Region 6, 1st in NJ

 

 

138

Tristan Pedre, Sr., Toms River North

27-12, 3rd in District 21, 5th in Region 6

 

 

144

Hayden Hochstrasser, So., Southern

33-12, 1st in District 25, 2nd in Region 7, 8th in NJ

 

 

150

Matt Henrich, Jr., Southern

40-3, 1st in District 25, 1st in Region 7, 1st in NJ

 

 

157

Nicholas Delorenzo, Sr., Toms River East

31-5, 3rd in SCT, 2nd in District 25, 2nd in Region 7, NJ-WB4

 

 

165

Cole Velardi, Sr., Southern

34-7, 1st in District 25, 1st in Region 7, 8th in NJ

 

 

175

Harvey Ludington, So., Brick Memorial

41-2, 1st in SCT, 1st in District 23, 1st in Region 6, 2nd in NJ

 

 

190

Collin French, Jr., Southern

28-9, 1st in District 25, 1st in Region 7, NJ-WB2

 

 

215

Riley O'Boyle, Sr., Southern

36-6, 1st in District 25, 1st in Region 7, 2nd in NJ

 

 

285

Ryan Fischer, Sr., Jackson Memorial

39-4, 1st in SCT, 1st in District 24, 1st in Region 6, 6th in NJ

 

 

SECOND TEAM

106: Michael Napolitano, Fr., Brick Memorial

113: Attila Vigilante, Fr., Southern

120: Luis Espinosa, Jr., Jackson Memorial

126: Jonathan Espinosa, Jr., Jackson Memorial

132: Wyatt Stout, So., Southern

138: Lucas Lipari, Sr., Jackson Memorial

144: Christopher Wolf, Sr., Jackson Memorial

150: Cael Huxford, Jr., Jackson Memorial

157: Nick Bennet, Sr., Southern

165: Luke Hamann, Sr., Jackson Memorial

175: Mitch Bivona, Jr., Southern

190: Ben Szuba, So., Brick Memorial

215: James Lynch, So., Toms River East

285: Anthony Evangelista, Sr., Southern

 

 

New Jersey Demands Guy Fieri Bring Diner, Drive-Ins and Dives to These Popular Spots

More From 94.3 The Point