Get our free mobile app

NJSIAA Region Tournaments

Region 5 - At Hunterdon Central HS

Brackets & Tournament Page

Teams - D17: Franklin, Hillsborough, Hunterdon Central, Manville, Montgomery, Princeton, Rutgers Prep, Sayreville, St. John Vianney, West Windsor-Plainsboro North; D18: East Brunswick, Holmdel, Hopewell Valley, Manalapan, New Brunswick, North Brunswick, South Brunswick. South River, Spotswood; D19: Edison, Marlboro, Metuchen, Middlesex, Old Bridge, Piscataway, Rumson-Fair Haven, St. Joseph (Metuchen), Woodbridge; D20: Highland Park, Keansburg, Keyport, Matawan. Middletown North, Middletown South, Perth Amboy, Raritan, Red Bank Catholic, Red Bank Regional.

Results

Most Outstanding Wrestler: Shay Addison, Rumson-Fair Haven

Finals

190: 1-Hudson Skove (Rumson) d. 3-Mike Malucelli (Marlboro), 4-2

215: 1-Nick Burns (Raritan) d. 10-Lucas Allen (Montgomery), 10-3

285: 3-Lorenzo Portella (RBC) d. 1-Bryand Garcia (New Brunswick), 3-2 UTB

106: 1-Patrick O'Keefe (SJV) d. 2-Anthony Rossi (Hunterdon Central), 9-2

113: 2-Anthony Knox (SJV) md. 1-Logan Roman (Old Bridge), 14-4

120: 1-Nico Calello (St. Joseph) d. 2-Jake Zaltsman (SJV), 4-2

126: 1-Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) d. 3-Joe Giordano (SJV), 6-0

132: 1-Nico Diaz (SJV) md. 2-Phil Stolfa (Red Bank), 15-6

138: 1-Robert Generelli (Middletown South) d. 2-Zach Reilley (Raritan), 6-4 OT

144: 1-David Hussey (Middletown South) p. 2-Vincent Genna (St. Joseph), 2:26

150: 2-Evan Mendez (St. Joseph) by injury default over 1-Nick Canonica (Hunterdon Central)

157: 2-Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central) d. 1-Jasiah Queen (SJV), 4-3

165: 7-Thomas Brunetti (Hunterdon Central) d. 1-Jack Miller (Hillsborough), 4-2

175: 2-Shay Addison (Rumson) d. 1-Sabino Portella (Red Bank Catholic), 5-3

Third Place

106: Brady Klinsky (Middletown North) 27-6 won by forfeit over Kevin Beck (Middlesex/Dunellen) 32-5 (For.)

113: Lawrence Liss (Matawan) 29-4 won by decision over Peter Plesh (Hunterdon Central) 28-6 (Dec 6-2)

120: Ryan Mansueto (Raritan) 28-8 won by tech fall over Justin Fearon (Middletown North) 14-12 (TF-1.5 5:18 (16-1))

126: Blase Mele (Princeton) 17-2 won by decision over Giovanni Alejandro (St. Joseph - Metuchen) 34-6 (Dec 4-3)

132: Vincent DePierro (Manalapan) 24-2 won by fall over Braden Kmak (Raritan) 30-8 (Fall 3:59)

138: Brandon Flores (Manville) 33-1 won by decision over Francesco Rossiter (Metuchen) 32-5 (Dec 3-1)

144: Cole Stangle (St. John Vianney) 26-10 won by decision over Aidan Portnoy (Hunterdon Central) 31-8 (Dec 7-2)

150: Alex Quintano (Middletown South) 24-14 won by major decision over Kevin McBride (St. John Vianney) 13-10 (MD 9-0)

157: Tyler Sagi (Old Bridge) 41-2 won by fall over Nick D`Alessio (Middlesex/Dunellen) 29-6 (Fall 0:51)

165: Ryan Boyer (Rumson-Fair Haven) 27-8 won by major decision over William Wilson (North Brunswick) 23-7 (MD 16-6)

175: Jack Reiter (Middletown South) 23-14 won by fall over Daniel Fishman (Old Bridge) 29-12 (Fall 1:01)

190: Brian Christie (St. Joseph - Metuchen) 33-10 won by fall over Luke DuPont (Holmdel) 31-4 (Fall 5:00)

215: Matthew Jones (Hillsborough) 30-3 won by decision over Nicholas Wisbeski (South Brunswick) 23-6 (Dec 2-0)

285: Christian Steensen (Marlboro) 36-1 won by decision over Jake Tulli (St. Joseph - Metuchen) 26-11 (Dec 4-1)

Fifth Place

106: Zachary Beadling (St. Joseph - Metuchen) 33-8 won by decision over Richard Gomez (Matawan) 29-5 (Dec 6-4)

113: Cj McCrea (Sayreville) 26-8 won by decision over John Whitacre (St. Joseph - Metuchen) 23-11 (Dec 8-5)

120: Kaden King (Middletown South) 27-11 won by decision over Julian Dawson (Edison) 28-8 (Dec 12-9)

126: Colin Oden (Middletown North) 22-11 won by forfeit over Cole Pangborn (Rumson-Fair Haven) 22-12 (For.)

132: Evan Thompson (Hunterdon Central) 28-8 won by forfeit over Anthony Bistany (St. Joseph - Metuchen) 27-11 (For.)

138: Dom Terracciano (St. John Vianney) 20-9 won by fall over Jackson Ratcliffe (South Brunswick) 20-5 (Fall 0:56)

144: Alex Auletta (Raritan) 27-11 won by fall over Jack McGowan (Metuchen) 25-14 (Fall 2:58)

150: Tim McKeown (Hopewell Valley) 24-8 won by forfeit over Aaron Munford (Princeton) 32-3 (For.)

157: Ben Thompson (Hopewell Valley) 26-8 won by decision over Jason Desanctis (Middletown South) 26-8 (Dec 7-4)

165: Harrison King (Middletown South) 11-7 won by forfeit over Daniel Hennessey (Old Bridge) 27-15 (For.)

175: Joseph Witcoski (Hillsborough) 28-4 won by fall over Jacob Reilly (Manville) 23-10 (Fall 1:53)

190: Michael Foley (St. John Vianney) 23-7 won by fall over Jack Willi (Middletown South) 24-11 (Fall 3:04)

215: Matthew Cody (Middletown South) 15-6 won by forfeit over Conor Delaney (Rumson-Fair Haven) 13-9 (For.)

285: Dante Miranda (Middletown South) 19-12 won by fall over Connor Walsh (Sayreville) 26-8 (Fall 0:24)

Consolation Semifinals (Winners advance to state tournament)

106

Brady Klinsky (Middletown North) 27-6 won by decision over Zachary Beadling (St. Joseph - Metuchen) 33-8 (Dec 11-7)

Kevin Beck (Middlesex/Dunellen) 32-5 won by decision over Richard Gomez (Matawan) 29-5 (Dec 5-4)

113

Lawrence Liss (Matawan) 29-4 won by fall over Cj McCrea (Sayreville) 26-8 (Fall 3:20)

Peter Plesh (Hunterdon Central) 28-6 won by fall over John Whitacre (St. Joseph - Metuchen) 23-11 (Fall 0:52)

120

Justin Fearon (Middletown North) 14-12 won by decision over Julian Dawson (Edison) 28-8 (Dec 5-4)

Ryan Mansueto (Raritan) 28-8 won by major decision over Kaden King (Middletown South) 27-11 (MD 11-3)

126

Giovanni Alejandro (St. Joseph - Metuchen) 34-6 won by major decision over Cole Pangborn (Rumson-Fair Haven) 22-12 (MD 13-3)

Blase Mele (Princeton) 17-2 won by major decision over Colin Oden (Middletown North) 22-11 (MD 12-3)

132

Braden Kmak (Raritan) 30-8 won by fall over Evan Thompson (Hunterdon Central) 28-8 (Fall 5:23)

Vincent DePierro (Manalapan) 24-2 won by fall over Anthony Bistany (St. Joseph - Metuchen) 27-11 (Fall 5:41)

138

Brandon Flores (Manville) 33-1 won by decision over Dom Terracciano (St. John Vianney) 20-9 (Dec 3-1)

Francesco Rossiter (Metuchen) 32-5 won by decision over Jackson Ratcliffe (South Brunswick) 20-5 (Dec 5-4)

144

Aidan Portnoy (Hunterdon Central) 31-8 won by fall over Alex Auletta (Raritan) 27-11 (Fall 0:30)

Cole Stangle (St. John Vianney) 26-10 won by fall over Jack McGowan (Metuchen) 25-14 (Fall 3:33)

150

Alex Quintano (Middletown South) 24-14 won by decision over Tim McKeown (Hopewell Valley) 24-8 (Dec 5-4)

Kevin McBride (St. John Vianney) 13-10 won by decision over Aaron Munford (Princeton) 32-3 (Dec 4-3)

157

Tyler Sagi (Old Bridge) 41-2 won by major decision over Ben Thompson (Hopewell Valley) 26-8 (MD 20-6)

Nick D`Alessio (Middlesex/Dunellen) 29-6 won by decision over Jason Desanctis (Middletown South) 26-8 (Dec 8-5)

165

Ryan Boyer (Rumson-Fair Haven) 27-8 won by decision over Harrison King (Middletown South) 11-7 (Dec 4-0)

William Wilson (North Brunswick) 23-7 won by major decision over Daniel Hennessey (Old Bridge) 27-15 (MD 17-3)

175

Jack Reiter (Middletown South) 23-14 won by decision over Joseph Witcoski (Hillsborough) 28-4 (Dec 3-0)

Daniel Fishman (Old Bridge) 29-12 won by major decision over Jacob Reilly (Manville) 23-10 (MD 18-6)

190

Brian Christie (St. Joseph - Metuchen) 33-10 won by decision over Jack Willi (Middletown South) 24-11 (Dec 6-4)

Luke DuPont (Holmdel) 31-4 won by fall over Michael Foley (St. John Vianney) 23-7 (Fall 1:53)

215

Nicholas Wisbeski (South Brunswick) 23-6 won by forfeit over Conor Delaney (Rumson-Fair Haven) 13-9 (For.)

Matthew Jones (Hillsborough) 30-3 won by decision over Matthew Cody (Middletown South) 15-6 (Dec 5-2)

285

Christian Steensen (Marlboro) 36-1 won by fall over Connor Walsh (Sayreville) 26-8 (Fall 5:17)

Jake Tulli (St. Joseph - Metuchen) 26-11 won by decision over Dante Miranda (Middletown South) 19-12 (Dec 4-0)

Semifinals

106

1-Patrick O'Keefe (SJV) d. 4-Ricky Gomez (Matawan)

2-Anthony Rossi (Hunterdon Central) d. 3-Brady Klinsky (Middletown North), 10-4

113

1-Logan Roman (Old Bridge() p. 4-Peter Plesh (Hunterdon Central), 3:58

2-Anthony Knox (SJV) tf. 3-Lawrance Liss (Matawan), 4:22 (22-7)

120

1-Nico Calello (St. Joseph) d. 4-Ryan Mansueto (Raritan), 3-2

2-Jake Zaltsman (SJV) md. 6-Julian Dawson (Edison), 11-2

126

1-Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) p. 4-Blase Mele (Princeton), 1:04

3-Joe Giordano (SJV) d. Giovanni Alejandro (St. Joseph), 5-0

132

1-Nico Diaz (SJV) p. 4-Anthony Bistany (St. Joseph), 5:16

2-Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) d. 3-Braden Kmak (Raritan). 4-2

138

1-Robert Generelli (Middletown South) d. 5-Jackson Ratcliffe (South Brunswick), 6-4

2-Zach Reilley (Raritan) d. 3-Brandon Flores (Manville), 8-5

144

1-David Hussey (Middletown South) d. 4-Cole Stangle (SJV), 7-4

2-Vincent Genna (St. Joseph) d. 6-Alex Auletta (Raritan), 12-9

150

1-Nick Canonica (Hunterdon Central) md. 4-Aaron Munford (Princeton), 12-1

2-Evan Mendez (St. Joseph) d. 3-Alex Quintano (Middletown South), 5-0

157

1-Jasiah Queen (SJV) p. 4-Nick D'Alessio (Middlesex), 1:40

2-Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central) d. 3-Tyler Sagi (Old Bridge), 7-0

165

1-Jack Miller (Hillsborough) d. 12-Daniel Hennessey (Old Bridge), 3-2

7-Thomas Brunetti (Hunterdon Central) d. 6-Ryan Boyer (Rumson), 3-2

175

1-Sabino Portella (RBC) p. 12-Daniel Fishman (Old Bridge), 0:58

2-Shay Addison (Rumson) p. 3-Joseph Witcoski (Hillsborough), 0:33

190

1-Hudson Skove (Rumson) d. 4-Luke DuPont (Holmdel), 5-3

3-Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) d. 2-Brian Christie (St. Joseph), 5-3

215

1-Nick Burns (Raritan) p. 4-Matthew Jones (Hillsborough), 1:34

10-Lucas Allen (Montgomery) md. 6-Conor Delaney (Rumson), 10-2

285

1-Bryand Garcia (New Brunswick) d. 4-Dante Miranda (Middletown South), 4-0

3-Lorenzo Portella (RBC) d. 2-Christian Steensen (Marlboro), 6-1 in 2OT

Consolation Round 1

106

Zachary Beadling (St. Joseph - Metuchen) 33-8 won by fall over Luke Caldwell (Hopewell Valley) 21-11 (Fall 1:00)

Kevin Beck (Middlesex/Dunellen) 32-5 won by decision over Cole Rose (Princeton) 30-4 (Dec 2-0)

113

Cj McCrea (Sayreville) 26-8 won by decision over Andrew Mucciolo (Manalapan) 27-6 (Dec 6-3)

John Whitacre (St. Joseph - Metuchen) 23-11 won by decision over Ryan Madden (Middletown South) 18-14 (Dec 12-7)

120

Justin Fearon (Middletown North) 14-12 won by disqualification over Anthony Vitola (Manalapan) 24-9 (DQ)

Kaden King (Middletown South) 27-11 won by decision over Julian Duque (Rumson-Fair Haven) 22-6 (Dec 6-4)

126

Cons. Round 1 - Cole Pangborn (Rumson-Fair Haven) 22-12 won by decision over William Cella (Hunterdon Central) 22-12 (Dec 3-0)

Colin Oden (Middletown North) 22-11 won by fall over Vincent Kain (Manalapan) 18-10 (Fall 5:20)

132

Evan Thompson (Hunterdon Central) 28-8 won by major decision over Brian Butler (Piscataway) 26-9 (MD 12-3)

Vincent DePierro (Manalapan) 24-2 won by decision over Martin Brophy (Princeton) 26-7 (Dec 7-5)

138

Dom Terracciano (St. John Vianney) 20-9 won by fall over Marco Conroy (Red Bank Catholic) 14-8 (Fall 2:43)

Francesco Rossiter (Metuchen) 32-5 won by decision over David Rosenfarb (St. Joseph - Metuchen) 19-12 (Dec 10-4)

144

Aidan Portnoy (Hunterdon Central) 31-8 won by major decision over Tyler Hersh (Hopewell Valley) 17-16 (MD 10-0)

Jack McGowan (Metuchen) 25-14 won by decision over Jacob Torres (Woodbridge) 26-9 (Dec 14-8)

150

Tim McKeown (Hopewell Valley) 24-8 won by major decision over Quinn Peters (Raritan) 25-12 (MD 11-0)

Kevin McBride (St. John Vianney) 13-10 won by decision over Damiano Rotolo (Matawan) 9-6 (Dec 10-4)

157

Ben Thompson (Hopewell Valley) 26-8 won by decision over Nick Costello (Rumson-Fair Haven) 26-9 (Dec 5-2)

Jason Desanctis (Middletown South) 26-8 won by decision over Jaden Gallo (Holmdel) 28-6 (Dec 14-12)

165

Harrison King (Middletown South) 11-7 won by major decision over Omir Fraser (Red Bank Regional) 22-15 (MD 13-3)

William Wilson (North Brunswick) 23-7 won by fall over Thomas Cleary (St. John Vianney) 14-6 (Fall 2:27)

175

Jack Reiter (Middletown South) 23-14 won by forfeit over Nick Andre (Spotswood) 18-5 (For.)

Jacob Reilly (Manville) 23-10 won by decision over Gustavo DeOliveira (Woodbridge) 23-12 (Dec 6-3)

190

Jack Willi (Middletown South) 24-11 won by fall over Kenny Wines (Manalapan) 22-13 (Fall 4:31)

Michael Foley (St. John Vianney) 23-7 won by fall over Nazarath Pina (Perth Amboy) 26-3 (Fall 4:27)

215

Nicholas Wisbeski (South Brunswick) 23-6 won by fall over Robert Orzol (Old Bridge) 23-18 (Fall 1:59)

Matthew Cody (Middletown South) 15-6 won by decision over Davin Brewton (Red Bank Catholic) 21-6 (Dec 7-6)

285

Connor Walsh (Sayreville) 26-8 won by decision over Christian Quandt (Hillsborough) 26-5 (Dec 3-2)

Jake Tulli (St. Joseph - Metuchen) 26-11 won by fall over Malachi Wyatt (Piscataway) 26-6 (Fall 3:57)

Quarterfinals

106

1-Patrick O'Keefe (SJV) tf. 8-Luke Caldwell (Hopewell Valley), 5:50 (16-1)

4-Rickey Gomez (Matawan) d. 5-Zachary Beading (St. Joseph-Metuchen), 9-2

3-Brady Klinsky (Middletown North) d. 6-Kevin Beck (Middlesex), 11-6

2-Anthony Rossi (Hunterdon Central) p. 7-Cole Rose (Princeton), 3:33

113

1-Logan Roman (Old Bridge) p. 8-CJ McCrea (Sayreville), 0:43

4-Peter Plesh (Hunterdon Central) d. 5-Andrew Mucciolo (Manalapan), 2-0

3-Lawrence Liss (Matawan) d. 6-Ryan Madden (Middletown South), 2-0

2-Anthony Knox (SJV) tf. 7-John Whitacre (St. Joseph), 4:00 (25-9)

120

1-Nico Calello (St. Joseph) d. 8-Anthonhy Vitola (Manalapan), 8-1

4-Ryan Mansueto (Raritan) md. 12-Justin Fearon (Middletown North)

6-Julian Dawson (Edison) d. 3-Julian Duque (Rumson), 10-3

2-Jake Zaltsman (SJV) p. 7-Kaden King (Middletown South), 0:57

126

1-Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) tf. 9-Cole Pangborn (Rumson), 5:35 (20-5)

4-Blase Mele (Princeton) md. 5-William Cella (Hunterdon Central), 8-0

3-Joe Giordano (SJV) p. 6-Colin Oden (Middletown North), 4:59

2-Giovanni Alejandro (St. Joseph) p. 7-Vincent Kain (Manalapan), 3:54

132

1-Nico Diaz (SJV) by forfeit over 9-Evan Thompson (Hunterdon Central)

4-Anthony Bistany (St. Joseph) d. 5-Brian Butler (Piscataway), 4-3

6-Braden Kmak (Raritan) p. 3-Vincent DePierro (Manalapan), 5:01

2-Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) p. Martin Brophy (Princeton), 4:15

138

1-Robert Generelli (Middletown South) md. 8-Marco Conroy (12-1)

5-Jackson Ratcliffe (South Brunswick) d. 13-Dom Terracciano (SJV), 7-1

3-Brandon Flores (Manville) d. 6-Francesco Rossiter (Metuchen), 3-1

2-Zach Reilley (Raritan) p. 7-David Rosenfarb (St. Joseph), 2:18

144

1-David Hussey (Middletown South) tf. 8-Tyler Hersh (Hopewell Valley), 4:36 (22-6)

4-Cole Stangle (SJV) d. 5-Aidan Portnoy (Hunterdon Central), 3-0

6-Alex Auletta (Raritan) md 3-Jack McGowan (Metuchen), 13-2

2-Vincent Genna (St. Joseph) md. 7-Jacob Torres (Woodbridge), 16-4

150

1-Nick Canonica (Hunterdon Central) md. 9-Quinn Peters (Raritan), 15-3

4-Aaron Munford (Princeton) d. 5-Tim McKeown (Hopewell Valley), 2-1

3-Alex Quintano (Middletown South) d. 11-Damiano Rotolo (Matawan) 10-3

2-Evan Mendez (St. Joseph) d. 7-Kevin McBride (SJV), 11-4

157

1-Jasiah Queen (SJV) md. 9-Nick Costell (Rumson), 19-7

4-Nick D'Alessio (Middlesex) d. 5-Ben Thompson (Hopewell Valley). 2-1

3-Tyler Sagi (Old Bridge) p. 6-Jaden Gallo (Holmdel), 3:04

2-Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central) md. 7-Jason Desanctis (Middletown South), 15-2

165

1-Jack Miller (Hillsborough) d. 8-Harrison King (Middletown South), 6-4

12-Daniel Hennessey (Old Bridge) d. 13-Omir Fraser (Red Bank), 3-2

6-Ryan Boyer (Rumson) p. 3-William Wilson (North Brunswick), 3:14

7-Thomas Brunetti (Hunterdon Central) d. 2-Thomas Cleary (SJV), 7-3

175

1-Sabino Portella (RBC) tf. 8-Jack Reiter (Middletown South), 4:00 (27-8)

12-Daniel Fishman (Old Bridge) by injury default over 4-Nick Andre (Spotswood)

3-Joseph Witcoski (Hillsborough) d. 11-Gustavo DeOliveira (Woodbridge), 7-1

2-Shay Addison (Rumson) p. 7-Jacob Reilly (Manville), 0:30

190

1-Hudson Skove (Rumson) p. 8-Kenny Wines (Manalapan), 0:57

4-Luke DuPont (Holmdel) d. 5-Jack Willi (Middletown South), 7-1

3-Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) d. 6-Michael Foley (SJV), 6-5

2-Brian Christie (St. Joseph) d. 7-Nazareth Pina (Perth Amboy), 13-7

215

1-Nick Burns (Raritan) d. 8-Robert Orzol (Old Bridge), 4-0

4-Matthew Jones (Hillsborough) d. 5-Nicholas Wisbeski (South Brunswick), 9-5

6-Conor Delaney (Rumson) by injury default over 3-Davin Brewton (RBC), 1:27

10-Lucas Allen (Montgomery) p. 2-Matt Cody (Middletown South), 5:05

285

1-Bryand Garcia (New Brunswick) p. 8-Connor Walsh (Sayreville), 4:44

4-Dante Miranda (Middletown South) d. 5-Christian Quandt (Hillsborough), 3-2

3-Lorenzo Portella (RBC) p. Malachi Wyatt (Piscataway), 4:39

2-Christian Steensen (Marlboro) p. 7-Jake Tulli (St. Joseph), 1:43

Pre-Quarterfinals

106

Richard Gomez (Matawan) 28-2 won by fall over Advait Sepuri (Manalapan) 18-15 (Fall 3:39)

Brady Klinsky (Middletown North) 24-5 received a bye () (Bye)

Kevin Beck (Middlesex/Dunellen) 30-3 won by fall over Walter Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven) 19-14 (Fall 2:30)

Cole Rose (Princeton) 30-2 won by decision over Noah Michaels (Red Bank Catholic) 9-3 (Dec 5-1)

Anthony Rossi (Hunterdon Central) 33-3 won by fall over Rowen Blackmore (Holmdel) 8-16 (Fall 0:33)

113

Cj McCrea (Sayreville) 24-6 won by major decision over Matt Erven (Raritan) 16-7 (MD 11-2)

Peter Plesh (Hunterdon Central) 26-4 won by fall over Marc Shternfeld (Marlboro) 8-10 (Fall 0:38)

Ryan Madden (Middletown South) 18-12 won by fall over Dylan Soares (South River) 13-8 (Fall 0:45)

John Whitacre (St. Joseph - Metuchen) 22-8 won by fall over Garv Sen (South Brunswick) 14-10 (Fall 3:14)

120

Justin Fearon (Middletown North) 12-10 won by decision over Christopher Spinelli (Hillsborough) 22-7 (Dec 7-1)

Julian Duque (Rumson-Fair Haven) 22-4 won by fall over Rex Peters (Hopewell Valley) 13-15 (Fall 3:11)

Julian Dawson (Edison) 27-5 won by fall over Aedan Samson-Huggins (East Brunswick) 22-15 (Fall 0:59)

Kaden King (Middletown South) 25-9 won by decision over Johan Aguilar (Franklin) 15-12 (Dec 4-0)

126

Cole Pangborn (Rumson-Fair Haven) 21-9 won by fall over Anthony Paulino (Holmdel) 23-9 (Fall 1:29)

William Cella (Hunterdon Central) 22-10 won by major decision over Tony Caron (Spotswood) 25-5 (MD 15-4)

Blase Mele (Princeton) 14-1 won by fall over Trevor Learn (Red Bank Catholic) 11-9 (Fall 1:12)

Colin Oden (Middletown North) 20-9 won by fall over Jesse Koczon (Old Bridge) 26-14 (Fall 4:32)

132

Evan Thompson (Hunterdon Central) 26-6 won by decision over Alec Holland (Middletown South) 18-8 (Dec 5-3)

Anthony Bistany (St. Joseph - Metuchen) 26-8 won by major decision over Omar Elhomossy (North Brunswick) 15-7 (MD 12-4)

Braden Kmak (Raritan) 28-6 won by fall over Madden Obado (Spotswood) 22-7 (Fall 1:44)

Martin Brophy (Princeton) 26-5 won by decision over Evan Ridgway (Rumson-Fair Haven) 15-16 (Dec 7-3)

138

Marco Conroy (Red Bank Catholic) 14-6 won by disqualification over Austin Miller (Old Bridge) 25-14 (DQ)

Dom Terracciano (St. John Vianney) 18-7 won by fall over Henry Wilkinson (Hunterdon Central) 18-8 (Fall 4:39)

David Rosenfarb (St. Joseph - Metuchen) 19-10 won by decision over Michael Meissner (Hopewell Valley) 21-9 (Dec 9-4)

Zach Reilley (Raritan) 29-2 won by tech fall over Anthony Mucciolo (Manalapan) 20-11 (TF-1.5 0:00 (21-6))

144

Aidan Portnoy (Hunterdon Central) 29-6 won by major decision over Matthew Castelli (Middletown North) 15-13 (MD 12-1)

Jack McGowan (Metuchen) 24-11 won by fall over Jomar Mena (North Brunswick) 11-11 (Fall 3:27)

Alex Auletta (Raritan) 25-9 won by fall over Shahnawaz Asif (South Brunswick) 12-10 (Fall 0:41)

Jacob Torres (Woodbridge) 26-7 won by decision over Preston Harduby (Rutgers Prep) 27-6 (Dec 10-6)

150

Nick Canonica (Hunterdon Central) 7-4 won by fall over Bailey Cuomo (East Brunswick) 16-19 (Fall 1:45)

Quinn Peters (Raritan) 25-10 won by decision over Alexander Todisco (Holmdel) 27-6 (Dec 5-3)

Damiano Rotolo (Matawan) 9-4 won by decision over RJ Stradling (Middlesex/Dunellen) 25-8 (Dec 6-4)

Kevin McBride (St. John Vianney) 11-8 won by fall over Anthony Zecchino (Woodbridge) 24-7 (Fall 5:22)

157

Nick Costello (Rumson-Fair Haven) 26-7 won by fall over Lucas Velando (Manville) 23-6 (Fall 4:54)

Nick D`Alessio (Middlesex/Dunellen) 27-4 won by fall over Darius Collenton (Manalapan) 10-8 (Fall 2:53)

Jaden Gallo (Holmdel) 28-4 won by decision over Colin Palumbo (Matawan) 15-8 (Dec 8-4)

Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central) 34-4 won by major decision over Shaun Sullivan (Middletown North) 15-14 (MD 13-0)

165

Daniel Hennessey (Old Bridge) 26-12 won by injury default over Alejandro Lopez (Hopewell Valley) 11-7 (Inj. 4:00)

Omir Fraser (Red Bank Regional) 22-13 won by fall over Jack Cleary (Holmdel) 22-9 (Fall 2:42)

Thomas Brunetti (Hunterdon Central) 22-9 won by decision over Andrew Bouchard (St. Joseph - Metuchen) 20-8 (Dec 7-3)

Thomas Cleary (St. John Vianney) 14-4 won by major decision over Robert Mulligan (Raritan) 17-16 (MD 9-0)

175

Jack Reiter (Middletown South) 20-13 won by fall over Ryan Wosnitzer (Manalapan) 19-10 (Fall 1:40)

Daniel Fishman (Old Bridge) 27-10 won by fall over John Steele (Holmdel) 18-5 (Fall 5:31)

Gustavo DeOliveira (Woodbridge) 23-10 won by fall over Jonathan Velsor (Matawan) 13-4 (Fall 1:35)

Jacob Reilly (Manville) 22-7 won by major decision over Elhadji Diara (Montgomery) 21-9 (MD 17-5)

190

Kenny Wines (Manalapan) 22-11 won by decision over Sam Ronollo (Hopewell Valley) 27-6 (Dec 8-3)

Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) 26-1 won by tech fall over Peter Quandt (Hillsborough) 15-14 (TF-1.5 6:00 (15-0))

Nazarath Pina (Perth Amboy) 26-1 won by fall over Michael Palmieri (Red Bank Catholic) 15-7 (Fall 1:52)

Brian Christie (St. Joseph - Metuchen) 30-9 won by fall over John Walter (Montgomery) 17-10 (Fall 0:53)

215

Robert Orzol (Old Bridge) 23-16 won by decision over Marcus Granadeiro (South River) 15-6 (Dec 4-2)

Davin Brewton (Red Bank Catholic) 21-4 won by fall over Dominic Chila (Hopewell Valley) 18-7 (Fall 0:33)

Lucas Allen (Montgomery) 24-6 won by fall over Anthony Roige (St. Joseph - Metuchen) 12-11 (Fall 5:27)

Matthew Cody (Middletown South) 13-4 won by decision over Bennett Cayero (Hunterdon Central) 20-12 (Dec 10-6)

285

Connor Walsh (Sayreville) 25-5 won by decision over Marvin Noyola (Franklin) 20-8 (Dec 2-1)

Dante Miranda (Middletown South) 17-10 won by fall over Matt Damato (Manalapan) 15-14 (Fall 1:07)

Malachi Wyatt (Piscataway) 26-4 won by fall over Adam Debarla (South Brunswick) 14-10 (Fall 0:52)

Jake Tulli (St. Joseph - Metuchen) 24-9 won by decision over Sean Lane (Raritan) 20-10 (Dec 8-4)

 

 

Region 6 - At RWJBarnabas Health Arena, Toms River North HS

Brackets & Tournament Page

Teams - D21: Christian Brothers Academy, Hamilton West, Jackson Liberty, Lakewood, Manasquan, Ocean, Point Boro, Steinert, Toms River North; D22: Allentown. Bordentown, Colts Neck, Freehold, Howell. New Egypt, Robbinsville, Trenton Central, Wall; D23: Asbury Park, Brick Memorial, Brick, Freehold, Long Branch, Monmouth Regional, Neptune, Point Beach, Shore Regional; D24: Burlington City, Ewing, Hightstown, Jackson Memorial, Lawrence, Monroe, Northern Burlington, Notre Dame, Nottingham, West Windsor-Plainsboro South.

Results

Most Outstanding Wrestler: Alex Nini, CBA

Finals

106: 1-Tyler Venet (CBA) d. 3-Jason Seda (Jackson Memorial), 2-0

113: 2-Xavier Ortega (Howell) d. 1-Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Township), 3-2

120: 2-Alex Nini (CBA) d. 1-Evan Tallmadge (Brick Memorial). 4-3 2OT

126: 1-Garrett Totten (CBA) tf. 6-Saywer Ostroff (Howell), 4:25 (17-0)

132: 1-Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) tf. 2-Gabe Scalise (Shore), 3:34 (24-9)

138: 1-Julian George (CBA) tf. 2-Giovanni Scafidi (Howell), 3:38 (17-2)

144:��1-Donovan DiStefano (Wall) d. 3-Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North). 6-4

150: 1-Tyler Barrett (CBA) d. 2-Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial), 3-2

157: 1-Zander Silva (CBA) d. 2-Shane Cartagena-Walsh (Ocean), 4-3

165: 1-Hunter Mays (Howell) tf. 2-Brandon Smith (Freehold), 2:27 (22-7)

175: 2-Harvey Ludington (Brick Memorial) p. 1-DJ Henry (Howell) 3:01

190: 1-Jared Tracey (Ocean) p. 2-Jamie Mazzacco (Shore), 3:38

215: 1-Robert Canterino (CBA) p. 2-Jake Klein (Jackson Liberty), 3:47

285: 1-Matt Jannucci (Colts Neck) d. 2-Jule Dolci (Hightstown), 2-1 2OT

Third Place

106: 5-Michael DiBiase (Wall) p. 4-Joey DeAngelo (Point Boro), 1:47

113: Frankie Burgio (Point Boro) d. Anthony Viscido (Robbinsville), 2-1

120: Sebastian Ortega (Howell) d. Jonathan Espinosa (Jackson Memorial), 4-2

126: James Farina (Ocean) d. Angelo Messina (Freehold), 13-8

132: Kieran Bruen (Howell) d. Joe Dolci (Toms River North), 8-6

138: Braden Scott (Brick Memorial) p. Tyler Russ (Colts Neck), 1:24

144: Kael Huxford (Jackson Memorial) d. Anthony Profaci (Monroe), 5-3

150: Nick Benner (Ocean) d. Jack Thompson (Point Boro(), 9-5

157: Nick Acque (Howell) md. Joe Berryman (Freehold), 11-3

165: Nick Stump (CBA) p. Ford Zajac (Colts Neck), 2:55

175: Anthony Lawrence (CBA) p. Owen Weigle (Ewing), 3:55

190: Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial) p. Cory Martin (Brick Memorial), 5:11

215: Chris Stavrou (Hightstown) md. Mohamed Abdelatty (Lawrence), 10-0

285: Brendan Hansen (Hightstown) p. Sam Azzaretti (Brick Memorial), 2:31

Fifth Place

106: Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty) p. Gavin Martin (Brick Memorial), 1:35

113: Cameron Williams (Bordentown) md. Colin Cote (WWPS), 11-0

120: Alexander Grant (Freehold Township) by medical forfeit over Michael O'Connor (Manasquan)

126: David Kanner (Robbinsville) md. Lucas Lipari (Jackson Memorial), 11-2

132: AJ Falcone (CBA) d. Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck), 2-0

138: Michael Connelly (Freehold) d. Nicholas Franzen (Notre Dame), 6-4 SV

144: Ryan Acquisto (Point Boro) by forfeit over Nico Punzi (CBA)

150: Jack Rosta (Northern Burlington) d. Davon Esdaile (Wall), 8-4

157: Joe Layton (Colts Neck) by forfeit over Angel Bonano (Long Branch)

165: Luke Hamann (Jackson Memorial) md. Spencer Gangel (Northern Burlington), 14-0

175: Owen Drake (Lawrence) by medical forfeit over Nick Migliaccio (Robbinsville)

190: Deiondre Mccullers (Long Branch) d. Ian Soutar (Howell), 8-3

215: Alberto Pantoja (Freehold) p. Mike Owusu (Brick Memorial), 4:55

285: Jonathan Johnson (Freehold) d. Ryan Fischer (Jackson Memorial), 5-2

Consolation Semifinals (Blood Round)

106

4-Joey DeAngelo (Point Boro) d. 2-Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty), 6-0

5-Michael DiBiase (Wall) d. 7-Gavin Martin (Brick Memorial), 4-1

113

3-Anthony Viscido (Robbinsville) d. 8-Colin Cote (WWPS), 3-1

4-Frankie Burgio (Point Boro) d. 6-Cameron Williams (Bordentown), 3-0

120

3-Sebastian Ortega (Howell) p. 4-Alexander Grant (Freehold Township), 3:47

5-Jonathan Espinosa (Jackson Memorial) d. 7-Michael O'Connor (Manasquan), 10-3

126

3-James Farina (Ocean) md. 8-Lucas Lipari (Jackson Memorial), 17-8

4-Angelo Messina (Freehold) p. 6-David Kanner (Robbinsville), 5:28

132

6-Kieran Bruen (Howell) d. 5-AJ Falcone (CBA), 3-0

4-Joe Dolci (Toms River North) d. 3-Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck), 11-78

138

3-Braden Scott (Brick Memorial) p. 8-Nicholas Franzen (Notre Dame), 1:44

7-Tyler Russ (Colts Neck) p. 5-Michael Connelly (Freehold), 5:12

144

5-Kael Huxford (Jackson Memorial) d. 2-Nico Punzi (CBA) 5-2

4-Anthony Profaci (Monroe) p. 6-Ryan Acquisto (Point Boro), 3:54

150

3-Jack Thompson (Point Boro) md. 6-Jack Rosta (Northern Burlington), 17-3

4-Nick Benner (Ocean) p. 10-Davon Esdaile (Wall), 0:48

157

4-Nick Acque (Howell) d. 3-Angel Bonano (Long Branch), 2-1

5-Joe Berryman (Freehold) p. 10-Joe Layton (Colts Neck), 4:29

165

3-Ford Zajac (Colts Neck) p. 5-Luke Hamann (Jackson Memorial), 1:28

4-Nick Stump (CBA) md. 6-Spencer Gangel (Northern Burlington), 14-1

175

3-Anthony Lawrence (CBA) p. 8-Owen Drake (Lawrence), 1:28

6-Owen Weigle (Ewing) p. 5-Nick Migliaccio (Robbinsville), 3:04

190

4-Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial) p. 3-Deiondre Mcculers (Long Branch), 6:16

10-Cory Martin (Brick Memorial) d. 5-Ian Soutar (Howell). 5-4 in ultimate tiebreaker

215

3-Chris Stavrou (Hightstown) p. 8-Mike Owusu (Brick Memorial),1:42

6-Mohamed Abdelatty (Lawrence) p. 4-Alberto Pantoja (Freehold). 3:34

285

3-Brendan Hansen (Hightstown) p. 4-Jonathan Johnson (Freehold), 5:11

5-Sam Azzaretti (Brick Memorial) d. 7-Ryan Fisher (Jackson Memorial), 7-1

Semifinals

106

1-Tyler Venet (CBA) md. 5-Michael DiBiase (Wall), 8-0

3-Jason Seda (Jackson Memorial) d. 3-Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty), 8-4

113

1-Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Township) d. 4-Frankie Burgio (Point Boro), 8-2

2-Xavier Ortega (Howell) p. 3-Anthony Viscido (Robbinsville). 1:33

120

1-Evan Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) tf. 5-Jonathan Espinosa (Jackson Memorial), 2:41 (17-2)

2-Alex Nini (CBA) d. 3-Sebastian Ortega (Howell), 4-2

126

1-Garrett Totten (CBA) p. 4-Angelo Messina (Freehold), 0:23

7-Sawyer Ostroff (Howell) p. 3-James Farina (Ocean) 3:45

132

1-Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) tf. 4-Joe Dolci (Toms River North), 3:36 (16-1)

2-Gabe Scalise (Shore) d. 6-Kieren Bruen (Howell), 3-2

138

1-Julian George (CBA) p. 5-Michael Connelly (Freehold), 1:10

2-Giovanni Scafidi (Howell) p. 3-Braden Scott (Brick Memorial), 1:20

144

1-Donovan DiStefano (Wall) d. 4-Anthony Profaci (Monroe), 13-11

3-Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North) d. 2-Nico Punzi (CBA), 6-0

150

1-Tyler Barrett (CBA) p. 4-Nick Benner (Ocean), 3:34

2-Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) p. 3-Jack Thompson (Point Boro), 4:59

157

1-Zander Silva (CBA) tf. 5-Joe Berryman (Freehold), 1:51 (16-0)

2-Shane Cartagena-Walsh (Ocean) md. 3-Angel Bonano (Long Branch), 16-6

165

1-Hunter Mays (Howell) md. 4-Nick Stump (CBA) 17-3

2-Brandon Smith (Freehold) p. 3-Ford Zajac (Colts Neck), 5:09

175

1-DJ Henry (Howell) tf. 5-Nick Migliaccio (Robbinsville), 5:00 (15-0)

2-Harvey Ludington (Brick Memorial) md. 3-Anthony Lawrence (CBA), 9-0

190

1-Jared Tracey (Ocean) p. 5-Ian Soutar (Howell), 3:45

2-Jamie Mazzacco (Shore) d. 3-Deiondre Mcculers (Long Branch), 10-0

215

1-Robert Canterino (CBA) p. 4-Alberto Pantoja (Freehold), 1:18

2-Jake Klein (Jackson Liberty) p. 3-Chris Stavrou (Hightstown), 3:08

285

1-Matt Jannucci (Colts Neck)) d. 5-Sam Azzaretti (Brick Memorial), 3-2

2-Jule Dolci (Northern Burlington) p. 3-Brendan Hansen (Hightstown), 2:19

Consolation Round 1

106

Joseph DeAngelo (Point Pleasant Boro) 27-8 won by fall over Michael Hynes (Freehold Township) 20-14 (Fall 0:32)

Gavin Martin (Brick Memorial) 23-15 won by decision over Charles Case (Allentown) 20-7 (Dec 7-0)

113

Colin Cote (West Windsor Plainsboro South) 22-6 won by decision over James Renna (Long Branch) 16-12 (Dec 8-6)

Cameron Williams (Bordentown/Florence) 31-6 won by decision over Galiano Zeppadoro (Northern Burlington) 25-10 (Dec 5-1)

120

Alexander Grant (Freehold Township) 29-9 won by decision over Kyle Hill (Northern Burlington) 26-7 (Dec 9-7)

Michael O'Connor (Manasquan) 25-13 won by decision over Zack Kerico (Toms River North) 15-14 (Dec 4-1)

126

Lucas Lipari (Jackson Memorial) 20-14 won by injury default over Lucas Torre (Brick Memorial) 16-5 (Inj. 0:00)

David Kanner (Robbinsville) 33-5 won by decision over Cole Anderson (Toms River North) 10-4 (Dec 4-0)

132

AJ Falcone (Christian Brothers Academy) 21-13 won by decision over Andrew Cennamo (Jackson Memorial) 19-13 (Dec 8-1)

Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) 29-5 won by fall over Nicholas Vetrano (Wall) 21-9 (Fall 0:42)

138

Nicholas Franzen (Notre Dame) 33-8 won by decision over Gio Poniros (Ocean Township) 19-9 (Dec 9-3)

Tyler Russ (Colts Neck) 20-5 won by decision over Logan Smith (Long Branch) 15-11 (Dec 5-2)

144

Kael Huxford (Jackson Memorial) 30-7 won by decision over Cole Cifrodelli (Robbinsville) 29-7 (Dec 7-3)

Ryan Acquisto (Point Pleasant Boro) 27-8 won by fall over Brody Elk (Brick Memorial) 4-5 (Fall 3:45)

150

Jack Rosta (Northern Burlington) 29-9 won by decision over Ty Koch (Shore Regional) 23-9 (Dec 13-12)

Davon Esdaile (Wall) 18-16 won by decision over Gavin Merkel (Howell) 17-12 (Dec 9-6)

157

Nick Acque (Howell) 27-7 won by fall over Isaiah Thornton (Hightstown) 22-10 (Fall 1:53)

Joe Layton (Colts Neck) 25-12 won by decision over Sebastian Andujar (Freehold Township) 21-10 (Dec 9-4)

165

Luke Hamann (Jackson Memorial) 28-6 won by fall over Aidan Harrington (Freehold Township) 24-10 (Fall 3:29)

Spencer Gangel (Northern Burlington) 26-14 won by fall over Elson Peralta (Hamilton West) 23-7 (Fall 4:28)

175

Owen Drake (Lawrence) 30-7 won by decision over Amir Shakhnavazov (Colts Neck) 10-11 (Dec 9-7)

Owen Weigle (Ewing) 29-3 won by decision over DONTAE BRYAN (Hamilton West) 19-10 (Dec 6-0)

190

Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial) 24-9 won by fall over Matthew Melchior (Lawrence) 29-9 (Fall 1:56)

Cory Martin (Brick Memorial) 22-11 won by decision over Richard Esterly (Robbinsville) 27-8 (Dec 4-3)

215

Mike Owusu (Brick Memorial) 6-7 won by decision over Collin Elam (Ewing) 22-10 (Dec 3-1)

Mohamed Abdelatty (Lawrence) 31-6 won by fall over Justin Krosnicki (Point Pleasant Boro) 16-11 (Fall 3:39)

285

Jonathon Johnson (Freehold Boro) 27-6 won by fall over JACOB HOWLAND (Hamilton West) 20-8 (Fall 2:18)

Ryan Fischer (Jackson Memorial) 22-11 won by fall over Stevens Cajulus (Asbury Park) 23-8 (Fall 5:04)

Quarterfinals

106

1-Tyler Venet (CBA) p. 8-Michael Hynes (Freehold Township), 2:27

5-Michael DiBiase (Wall) d. 4-Joey DeAngelo (Point Boro), 6-3

3-Jason Seda (Jackson Memorial) p. 6-Charles Case (Allentown), 0:16

2-Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty) d. 7-Gavin Martin (Brick Memorial), 5-4

113

1-Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Township) tf. 8-Colin Cote (WWPS), 2:00 (15-0)

4-Frankie Burgio (Point Boro) p. 5-James Renna (Long Branch), 3:28

3-Anthony Viscido (Robbinsville) d. 6-Cameron Williams (Bordentown/Florence), 3-1

2-Xavier Ortega (Howell) p. 7-Galiano Zeppadoro (Northern Burlington), 5:10

120

1-Evan Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) tf. 9-Kyle Hill (Northern Burlington) 1:35 (16-1)

5-Jonathan Espinosa (Jackson Memorial) d. 4-Alexander Grant (Freehold Township), 4-3

3-Sebastian Ortega (Howell) p. 6-Zack Kerico (Toms River North), 3:22

2-Alex Nini (CBA) tf. 7-Michael O'Connor (Manasquan), 2:14 (21-6)

126

1-Garrett Totten (CBA) p. 8-Lucas Lipari (Jackson Memorial), 2:40

4-Angelo Messina (Freehold) by injury default over 5-Luas Torre (Brick Memorial)

3-James Farina (Ocean) md. 6-David Kanner (Robbinsville), 13-2

7-Saywer Ostroff (Howell) p. 2-Cole Anderson (Toms River North), 1:56

132

1-Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) tf. 8-Andrew Cennamo (Jackson Memorial), 2:12 (17-2)

4-Joe Dolci (Toms River North) d. 5-AJ Falcone (CBA), 2-1

6-Kieran Bruen (Howell) d. 3-Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck), 12-8

2-Gabe Scalise (Shore) p. 10-Nick Vetrano (Wall), 1:13

138

1-Julian George (CBA) tf. 8-Nicholas Franzen (Notre Dame), 4:43 (21-6)

5-Michael Connelly (Freehold) d. 4-Gio Poniros (Ocean), 4-3

3-Braden Scott (Brick Memorial) tf. 6-Logan Smith (Long Branch), 3:55 (15-0)

2-Giovanni Scafidi (Howell) d. 7-Tyler Russ (Colts Neck), 6-2

144

1-Donovan DiStefano (Wall) d. 9-Cole Cifrodelli (Robbinsville), 10-4

4-Anthony Profaci (Monroe) d. 5-Kael Huxford (Jackson Memorial), 4-1

3-Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North) d. 6-Ryan Acquisto (Point Boro), 7-1

2-Nico Punzi (CBA) p. 7-Brody Elk (Brick Memorial), 2:33

150

1-Tyler Barrett (CBA) by injury default over 8-Ty Koch (Shore)

4-Nick Benner (Ocean) md. 5-Jack Rosta (Northern Burlington), 8-0

3-Jack Thompson (Point Boro) md. 6-Gavin Merkel (Howell), 15-5

2-Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) p. 10-Davon Esdaile (Wall), 0:13

157

1-Zander Silva (CBA) p. 8-Isaiah Thornton (Hightstown), 2:33

5-Joe Berryman (Freehold) d. 4-Nick Acque (Howell). 10-7

3-Angel Bonano (Long Branch) d. 6-Sebastian Andujar (Freehold Township), 5-1

2-Shane Cartagena-Walsh (Ocean) tf. 10-Joe Layton (Colts Neck), 5:30 (26-11)

165

1-Hunter Mays (Howell) p. 8-Aidan Harrington (Freehold Township). 1:19

4-Nick Stump (CBA) p. 5-Luke Hamann (Jackson Memorial), 2:28

3-Ford Zajac (Colts Neck) tf. 11-Spencer Gangel (Northern Burlington), 5:22 (22-6)

2-Brandon Smith (Freehold) p. 7-Elson Peralta (Hamilton West), 3:17

175

1-DJ Henry (Howell) md. 8-Owen Drake (Lawrence), 12-3

5-Nick Migliaccio (Robbinsville) d. 4-Amir Shakhnavazov (Colts Neck), 5-4

3-Anthony Lawrence (CBA) p. 6-Owen Weigle (Ewing), 1:38

2-Harvey Ludington (Brick Memorial) tf. 7-Dontae Bryant (Hamilton West), 4:00 (20-5)

190

1-Jared Tracey (Ocean) p. 8-Matthew Melchior (Lawrence), 0:26

5-Ian Soutar (Howell) d. 4-Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial), 4-3

3-Deiondre Mcculers (Long Branch) d. 11-Richard Esterly (Robbinsville), 3-1 in sudden victory

2-Jamie Mazzacco (Shore) p. 10-Cory Martin (Brick Memorial), 1:12

215

1-Robert Canterino (CBA) p. 8-Mike Owusu (Brick Memorial)

4-Alberto Pantoja (Freehold) d. 6-Collin Elam (Ewing), 9-2

3-Chris Stavrou (Hightstown) p. p. 6-Mohamed Abdelatty (Lawrence), 3:48

2-Jake Klein (Jackson Liberty) p. 7-Justin Krosnick (Point Boro), 0:17

285

1-Matt Jannucci (Colts Neck) p. 8-Jacob Howland (Hamilton West), 2:17

5-Sam Azzaretti (Brick Memorial) d. 4-Jonathan Johnson (Freehold), 5-2

3-Brendan Hansen (Hightstown) p. 6-Stevens Cajulus (Asbury Park), 1:19

2-Jule Dolci (Northern Burlington) p. 7-Ryan Fischer (Jackson Memorial), 3-2

Pre-Quarterfinals

106

8-Michael Hynes (Freehold Township) d. 9-Joshua Renna (Long Branch), 11-7

4-Joe DeAngelo (Point Boro) d. 13-Nick Sousa (Monroe), 9-2

6-Charles Case (Allentown) p. 11-Angel Gonzalez (Ewing), 4:56

2-Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty) p. 15-Sam Sheridan (Freehold), 2:29

113

8-Colin Cote (WWPS) d. 9-Morris Acevedo (Monmouth), 5-3

5-James Renna (Long Branch) p. 12-Luke Bruch (Hamilton West), 0:28

3-Anthony Viscido (Robbinsville) p. 14-Alex Provines (CBA), 5:55

6-Cameron Williams (Bordentown/Florence) md. 11-Luis Espinosa (Jackson Memorial), 12-4

120

9-Kyle Hill (Northern Burlington) d. 8-Jose Morfin (New Egypt), 8-1

4-Alexander Grant (Freehold Township) d. 13-Riley Tate (Freehold), 10-6

6-Zach Kerico (Toms River North) p. 11-Christopher Cropanese (Hightstown), 1:03

7-Michael O'Connor (Manasquan) md. 10-PJ Niethe (Point Beach), 11-2

126

3-James Farina (Ocean) d. 14-Ignacio Guzman (Long Branch), 8-1

6-David Kanner (Robbinsville) p. 11-Andrew Sherry (Brick), 2:41

7-Sawyer Ostroff (Howell) d. 10-Aedan Boyle (Monroe), 6-0

2-Cole Anderson (Toms River North) p. 15-Dave Burden (Northern Burlington), 2:16

132

5-AJ Falcone (CBA) md. 12-Jack Madigan-Green (Notre Dame), 12-0

6-Kieran Bruen (Howell) p. 11-Jovanny Vera (Monroe), 1:26

10-Nick Vetrano (Wall) d. 7-Edgar Silva (Lakewood), 13-7

2-Gabe Scalise (Shore) p. 15-Nick Miller (Long Branch), 0:55

138

5-Michael Connelly (Freehold) p. 12-Torey Falkinburg (Manasquan), 3:58

4-Gio Poniros (Ocean) p. 13-James Koonce (Northern Burlington), 1:42

6-Logan Smith (Long Branch) d. 11-Jacob Herschenfeld (Shore), 2-1 2OT

7-Tyler Russ (Colts Neck) d. 10-George Ebid (Jackson Memorial), 14-8

144

9-Cole Cifrodelli (Robbinsville) p. 8-Jonah Bowers (Point Beach), 3:04

5-Kael Huxford (Jackson Memorial) md. 12-Liam Flanigan (Freehold Township), 13-2

3-Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North) md. 14-Devron Lewis (Hightstown), 10-1

6-Ryan Acquisto (Point Boro) md. 11-Andrew Fata (Freehold), 14-2

150

8-Ty Koch (Shore) d. 9-Ian Mallon (Brick), 10-4

4-Nick Benner (Ocean) p. 13-Gavin White (Notre Dame), 0:42

3-Jack Thompson (Point Boro) p. 14-Josh Bouchard (Monroe), 1:25

10-Davon Esdaile (Wall) d. 7-Christian Marcus (Colts Neck), 10-4

157

5-Joe Berryman (Freehold) p. 12-Josh Figueroa (Toms River North), 4:19

6-Sebastian Andujar (Freehold Township) p. 11-Kareem Othman (Monroe), 3:19

10-Joe Layton (Colts Neck) d. 7-Omar Ebrahim (Lawrence), 9-2

2-Shane Cartegena-Walsh (Ocean) md. 15-Josh James (Brick Memorial), 14-6

165

3-Ford Zajac (Colts Neck) tf. 14-Jake DeDreux (Brick), 2:40 (15-0)

11-Spencer Gangel (Northern Burlington) p. 6-Tommy DeMarco (Lawrence), 0:41

7-Elson Peralta (Hamilton West) d. 10-Jacob Messano (Point Boro), 10-7

175

8-Owen Drake (Lawrence) p. 9-Joseph Camilleri (Monmouth), 2:43

4-Amir Shakhanavazov (Colts Neck) d. 13-Roberto Neves (Long Branch), 7-3

5-Nick Migliaccio (Robbinsville) md. 12-Caleb Evans (Northern Burlington), 14-1

7-Dontae Bryan (Hamilton West) p. 10-Ryan Winn (Toms River North), 1:14

190

8-Matthew Melchior (Lawrence) p. Omar Cholula-Conde (Monroe), 2:18

3-Deiondre Mcculers (Long Branch) d. 14-Louis Bilardo (Steinert), 7-3

11-Richard Esterly (Robbinsville) d. 6-Lou Pilla (Wall), 9-2

10-Cory Martin (Brick Memorial) d. 7-Peter Grippo (CBA), 12-7

215

5-Collin Elam (Ewing) md. 12-Bashaar Ismail (Shore), 11-3

6-Mohamed Abdelatty (Lawrence) d. 11-Dane Colfer (Howell). 6-0)

7-Justin Krosnicki (Point Boro) d. 10-Eric Abbud (Colts Neck), 3-1 in sudden victory

2-Jake Klein (Jackson Liberty) p. 15-Nick Benjamino (Freehold Township), 3:14

285

4-Jonathan Johnson (Freehold) d. 13-Thomas Richards (Howell), 5-2

6-Stevens Cajulus (Asbury Park) p. 11-Xavion Moore (Lakewood), 1:07

7-Ryan Fischer (Jackson Memorial) p. 10-Luke Wilson (Point Boro), 5:48

 

Region 7 - At Moorestown HS

Brackets & Tournament Page

 

Teams - D25: Burlington County Tech, Burlington Township, Central Regional, Donovan Catholic, Lacey, Manchester, Southern Regional, Toms River East, Toms River South: D26: Cinnaminson, Delran, Highland, Holy Cross, Pemberton, Rancocas Valley, Riverside, Seneca, West Deptford, Willingboro; D27: Camden Catholic, Cherokee, Cherry Hill East, Cherry Hill West, Lenape, Maple Shade, Palmyra, Pennsauken, Shawnee, Triton; D28: Audubon, Camden, Collingswood, Gloucester City, Haddon Township, Haddon Heights, Haddonfield, Moorestown, Paulsboro.

Results

Finals

106: Kurt Wehner (Donovan Catholic) d. Luke Sherlock (Shawnee), 6-2

113: Brady Carter (Lacey) md. Dezmond Lenaghan (Donovan Catholic), 10-2

120: Conor Collins (Southern) d. Jackson Young (Camden Catholic), 6-3

126: Wyatt Stout (Southern) d. Wayne Rold (Camden Catholic), 3-1

132: Samuel Kotch (Cinnaminson) d. Jackson Sichelstiel (Paulsboro)

138: Matt Henrich (Southern) d. Richie DeFulvio (Holy Cross), 6-0

144: Drew Roskos (Delran) d. Jacob Zearfoss (Gloucester City), 3-2 UTB

150: Cole Velardi (Southern) p. DJ Hainey (Paulsboro), 5:29

157: Joe McCullough (Toms River East) d. Evan Brown (Cherokee), 3-2

165: Jurius Clark (Camden Catholic) d. Jimmy Circle (Lacey), 8-1

175: Chris Olah (Camden Catholic) d. Matt Bryant (Manchester), 7-5

190: Connor Bauman (Rancocas Valley) d. Matt Coon (Lacey), 13-7

215: Martin Cosgrove (Camden Catholic) p. Scott Lynch (Audubon), 2:38

285: Aidan Geisenheimer (Cherokee) d. Brandon Armstrong (Paulsboro), 3-2 UTB

Third Place

106: Dom Digioacomo (Camden Catholic) tf. Jackson Bauer (Seneca), 4:50 (17-2)

113: Trey Friedman (Lenape) d. John Dooley (Haddon Township), 9-6

120: Chase Bish (Paulsboro) d. Brett Balzan (Shawnee), 6-3

126: Nick Cottone (Shawnee) d. Devin Horton (Paulsboro), 5-3

132: Hayden Hochstrasser (Southern) p. Jake Hastings (Shawnee), 3:23

138: Michael Williams (Highland) md. Jason Brown (Cherokee), 11-2

144: Roman Onorato (Paulsboro) by forfeit over Chase Casey (Camden Catholic)

150: Thomas Lapinski (Cherokee) d. Brandon Drea (Cherry Hill West), 6-0

157: Taylor Donnelly (Aubudon) d. Renaldo King (Rancocas Valley), 9-6

165: Izaiah Otero (Highland) Justin Rhyne (Haddonfield), 3-1

175: Max Borton (Seneca) by forfeit Jay Stokes (Shawnee)

190: Kevin Langlois (Lenape) p. Alek Katsikis (Cherry Hill East), 3:22

215: Cosmo Zaccaro (Central) d. Riley O'Boyle (Southern), 6-1

285: Jonathan Graham (Camden Catholic) d. John Dodaro (Lacey), 3-0

Fifth Place

106: Hayden Holmes (Paulsboro) d. Hunter Mullarkey (Rancocas Valley), 3-0

113: Ethan Staples (Shawnee) p. Aundre Hill (Paulsboro), 1:42

120: Ismael Maldonado (Rancocas Valley) d. Sam Teti (Haddon Heights), 8-2

126: Aidan Ott (Lacey) p. Kyle Pickard (Seneca), 0:44

132: Matt Gauthier (Lacey) p. Ryan Schimpf (Cherry Hill West), 0:29

138: Chris Ahrens (Shawnee) d. Dante Onorato (Paulsboro), 8-4

144: Austin Craft (Rancocas Valley) d. Nick Delorenzo (Toms River East), 13-7

150: Jase Deiter (Rancocas Valley) by forfeit over Zach Kitchell (Collingswood)

157: Nate Bischoff (Southern) d. Luke Theis (Delran), 4-1

165: Chris Siller (Central) d. Christofer Peterson (Rancocas Valley), 12-8

175: Michael Gregg (Collingswood) p. Demetrius Frangos (Rancocas Valley), 3:01

190: Sam Myers (Audubon) p. Simeon Hunte (Burlington Township), 5:55

215: Justus Cheatom (Pemberton) d. Xavier Mourney (Palmyra), 2-1 UTB

285: Angel Santiago (Gloucester City) p. Hunter Matthews (Rancocas Valley), 3:19

Semifinals

106

1-Kurt Wehner (Donovan Catholic) d. 4-Dom DiGiacomo (Camden Catholic), 4-0

2-Luke Sherlock (Shawnee) p. 6-Jackson Bauer (Seneca), 1:50

113

1-Brady Carter (Lacey) d. 4-Trey Friedman (Lenape), 5-0

2-Dezmond Lenaghan (Donovan Catholic) p. 3-John Dooley (Haddon Township), 4:36

120

1-Conor Collins (Southern)( p. 5-Ismael Maldonado (Rancocas Valley), 1:48

2-Jackson Young (Camden Catholic) p. 3-Chase Bish (Paulsboro), 4:38

126

1-Wayne Rold (Camden Catholic) d. 4-Aidan Ott (Lacey), 10-8

3-Wyatt Stout (Southern) d. 2-Nick Cottone (Shawnee), 6-0

132

1-Samuel Kotch (Cinnaminson) p. 4-Ryan Schimpf (Cherry Hill West), 3:07

2-Jackson Sichelstiel (Paulsboro) d. 6-Hayden Hochstrasser (Southern), 5-2

138

1-Matt Henrich (Southern) p. 5-Dante Onorato (Paulsboro), 1:11

2-Richie DeFulvio (Holy Cross) d. 6-Michael Williams (Highland), 7-2

144

4-Drew Roskos (Delran) d. 1-Chase Casey (Camden Catholic), 8-3

3-Jacob Zearfoss (Gloucester City) d. 2-Austin Craft (Rancocas Valley), 3-2 UTB

150

1-Cole Velardi (Southern) d. 4-Thomas Lapinski (Cherokee), 7-0

2-DJ Hainey (Paulsboro) tf. 3-Zach Kitchell (Collingswood), 4:13 (18-3)

157

1-Evan Brown (Cherokee) d. 4-Renaldo King (Rancocas Valley), 3-0

2-Joe McCullough (Toms River East) tf. 3-Taylor Donnelly (Aubudon), 3:51 (15-0)

165

1-Jurius Clark (Camden Catholic) p. 5-Chris Siller (Central), 1:52

3-Jimmy Circle (Lacey) d. 2-Izaiah Otero (Highland), 6-4

175

4-Chris Olah (Camden Catholic) d. 1-Michael Gregg (Collingswood), 5-3

3-Matt Bryant (Manchester) d. 7-Jay Stokes (Shawnee), 6-5

190

1-Connor Bauman (Rancocas Valley) md. 5-Sam Myers (Audubon), 18-7

3-Matt Coon (Lacey) d. 10-Simeon Hunte (Burlington Township), 6-2

215

1-Martin Cosgrove (Camden Catholic) p. 4-Riley O'Boyle (Southern), 0:53

2-Scott Lynch (Audubon) d. 3-Cosmo Zaccaro (Central), 11-7

285

5-Brandon Armstrong (Paulsboro) d. 1-Jonathan Graham (Camden Catholic), 3-2

2-Aidan Geisenheimer (Cherokee) d. 6-Angel Santiago (Gloucester City), 3-2 UTB

 

Quarterfinals

106

Kurt Wehner (Donovan Catholic) 16-0 won by tech fall over Hayden Holmes (Paulsboro) 17-11 (TF-1.5 5:07 (15-0))

Dom Digiacomo (Camden Catholic) 25-9 won by decision over Brendan Schuler (Lacey) 20-16 (Dec 8-2)

Jackson Bauer (Seneca) 29-8 won by major decision over Trevor Young (Palmyra) 34-3 (MD 8-0)

Luke Sherlock (Shawnee) 28-3 won by fall over Hunter Mullarkey (Rancocas Valley) 21-11 (Fall 1:05)

113

Brady Carter (Lacey) 12-3 won by decision over Garrett Prendergast (Highland Regional/Triton) 24-5 (Dec 9-2)

Trey Friedman (Lenape) 24-1 won by decision over Ethan Staples (Shawnee) 28-6 (Dec 5-3)

John Dooley (Haddon Township) 28-4 won by fall over Dylan Vallone (Cinnaminson) 24-9 (Fall 3:35)

Dezmond Lenaghan (Donovan Catholic) 25-3 won by tech fall over Aundre Hill (Paulsboro) 19-8 (TF-1.5 5:00 (16-0))

120

Conor Collins (Southern Regional) 30-0 won by tech fall over Sam Teti (Haddon Heights) 29-9 (TF-1.5 1:51 (15-0))

Ismael Maldonado (Rancocas Valley) 26-9 won in sudden victory - 1 over Jaton Wellington (Toms River East) 25-7 (SV-1 7-5)

Chase Bish (Paulsboro) 26-5 won by decision over Brett Balzan (Shawnee) 22-12 (Dec 7-2)

Jackson Young (Camden Catholic) 23-3 won by major decision over Paul Pereira (Delran) 23-12 (MD 18-5)

126

Wayne Rold (Camden Catholic) 23-8 won by fall over Kyle Pickard (Seneca) 28-9 (Fall 3:20)

Aidan Ott (Lacey) 26-9 won by decision over Ray Gardner (Toms River South) 23-7 (Dec 8-6)

Wyatt Stout (Southern Regional) 31-1 won by decision over Devin Horton (Paulsboro) 23-4 (Dec 1-0)

Nick Cottone (Shawnee) 33-3 won by fall over Nicholas Aromando (Cherokee) 24-8 (Fall 2:31)

132

Samuel Kotch (Cinnaminson) 36-2 won by fall over Matt Gauthier (Lacey) 25-9 (Fall 4:45)

Ryan Schimpf (Cherry Hill West) 30-6 won by decision over Brady Bimmer (Cherokee) 16-4 (Dec 2-0)

Hayden Hochstrasser (Southern Regional) 20-4 won in sudden victory - 1 over Jake Hastings (Shawnee) 24-4 (SV-1 3-1)

Jackson Sichelstiel (Paulsboro) 23-3 won by tech fall over Caden Langen (Toms River South) 25-5 (TF-1.5 4:30 (18-1))

138

Matt Henrich (Southern Regional) 26-3 won by major decision over Chris Ahrens (Shawnee) 24-9 (MD 13-3)

Dante Onorato (Paulsboro) 23-9 won by decision over Nate Eife (Collingswood) 27-11 (Dec 5-4)

Michael Williams (Highland Regional/Triton) 34-3 won by decision over Mason Heck (Lacey) 26-7 (Dec 7-3)

Richie DeFulvio (Holy Cross) 31-1 won by major decision over Jason Brown (Cherokee) 27-7 (MD 16-2)

144

Chase Casey (Camden Catholic) 20-3 won by decision over Roman Onorato (Paulsboro) 27-6 (Dec 5-4)

Drew Roskos (Delran) 38-2 won by fall over David Vacca (Seneca) 25-12 (Fall 2:14)

Jacob Zearfoss (Gloucester City) 36-3 won by decision over Nicholas Delorenzo (Toms River East) 24-5 (Dec 12-5)

Austin Craft (Rancocas Valley) 35-1 won by tech fall over Andre Ferraiuolo (Lacey) 28-8 (TF-1.5 4:35 (16-1))

150

Cole Velardi (Southern Regional) 29-3 won by fall over Jack Condello (Central Regional) 21-11 (Fall 1:09)

Thomas Lapinski (Cherokee) 29-2 won by decision over Brandon Drea (Cherry Hill West) 30-5 (Dec 5-0)

Zach Kitchell (Collingswood) 33-5 won by fall over Jase Deiter (Rancocas Valley) 26-9 (Fall 5:45)

DJ Hainey (Paulsboro) 24-2 won by major decision over Lincoln Ormsby (Maple Shade) 21-3 (MD 10-1)

157

Evan Brown (Cherokee) 29-2 won by major decision over Grady Keebler (Moorestown) 28-11 (MD 15-1)

Renaldo King (Rancocas Valley) 31-3 won by decision over Nate Bischoff (Southern Regional) 21-12 (Dec 7-4)

 

Taylor Donnelly (Audubon) 32-5 won by decision over Gabe Cohen (Cherry Hill East) 22-7 (Dec 3-0)

Joe McCullough (Toms River East) 23-2 won by fall over Luke Theis (Delran) 27-13 (Fall 1:52)

165

Jurius Clark (Camden Catholic) 29-3 won by major decision over Christofer Peterson (Rancocas Valley) 31-7 (MD 17-5)

Christopher Siller (Central Regional) 21-10 won by decision over Kai Wagner (Southern Regional) 13-9 (Dec 8-4)

James Circle (Lacey) 29-6 won by major decision over Justin Rhyne (Haddonfield) 29-5 (MD 12-4)

Izaiah Otero (Highland Regional/Triton) 34-1 won by decision over Kaleb Wright (Gloucester City) 31-9 (Dec 7-1)

175

Michael Gregg (Collingswood) 32-6 won by fall over Demetrius Frangos (Rancocas Valley) 14-5 (Fall 1:11)

Chris Olah (Camden Catholic) 25-6 won by fall over Kevin Arline (Holy Cross) 25-8 (Fall 2:29)

Matthew Bryant (Manchester Township) 22-2 won by decision over Collin French (Southern Regional) 23-10 (Dec 7-5)

Jay Stokes (Shawnee) 25-5 won by fall over Max Borton (Seneca) 35-2 (Fall 5:44)

190

Connor Bauman (Rancocas Valley) 34-1 won by fall over Alek Katsikis (Cherry Hill East) 17-5 (Fall 1:26)

Sam Myers (Audubon) 29-5 won by decision over James Lynch (Toms River East) 22-8 (Dec 8-1)

Matt Coon (Lacey) 30-5 won by fall over William McCleery (Camden Catholic) 13-11 (Fall 2:45)

Simeon Hunte (Burlington Township) 28-10 won in sudden victory - 1 over Kevin Langlois (Lenape) 20-5 (SV-1 5-3)

215

Martin Cosgrove (Camden Catholic) 17-0 won by fall over Xavier Mourey (Palmyra) 24-9 (Fall 0:36)

Riley O`Boyle (Southern Regional) 25-5 won by fall over Terry Lytle (Haddonfield) 18-12 (Fall 1:21)

Cosmo Zaccaro (Central Regional) 33-2 won by fall over Justus Cheatom (Pemberton) 24-2 (Fall 3:05)

Scott Lynch (Audubon) 34-3 won by fall over Jackson Harris (Shawnee) 18-8 (Fall 2:52)

285

Jonathan Graham (Camden Catholic) 21-1 won by decision over John Dodaro (Lacey) 22-9 (Dec 7-3)

Brandon Armstrong (Paulsboro) 27-5 won by decision over Jordan Drayton (Seneca) 26-10 (Dec 4-1)

Angel Santiago (Gloucester City) 27-13 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Mirac Kumas (Lenape) 17-7 (UTB 3-2)

Aidan Geisenheimer (Cherokee) 28-4 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Hunter Matthews (Rancocas Valley) 13-10 (UTB 3-2)

 

Pre-Quarterfinals

106

Brendan Schuler (Lacey) 20-15 won by fall over Mason Johnson (Gloucester City) 24-15 (Fall 5:06)

Dom Digiacomo (Camden Catholic) 24-9 won by major decision over Dominic Scheets (Haddon Heights) 21-11 (MD 12-3)

Trevor Young (Palmyra) 34-2 won by decision over Sam Pari (Southern Regional) 17-11 (Dec 6-0)

Hunter Mullarkey (Rancocas Valley) 21-10 won by fall over Talen Terinoni (West Deptford) 26-7 (Fall 4:49)

113

Ethan Staples (Shawnee) 28-5 won by fall over Angelo DiPol (Camden Catholic) 12-4 (Fall 3:35)

John Dooley (Haddon Township) 27-4 won by major decision over Bradley Chilkotowsky

Dylan Vallone (Cinnaminson) 24-8 won by tech fall over James Canuso (Haddonfield) 13-7 (TF-1.5 6:00 (17-2))

Dezmond Lenaghan (Donovan Catholic) 24-3 won by decision over Scottie Sari (Southern Regional) 26-9 (Dec 2-1)

120

Sam Teti (Haddon Heights) 29-8 won by fall over Andrew Perez (Manchester Township) 14-7 (Fall 2:38)

Jaton Wellington (Toms River East) 25-6 won by decision over Jay Campbell (Lenape) 7-11 (Dec 10-4)

Brett Balzan (Shawnee) 22-11 won by decision over Owen Kulb (Highland Regional/Triton) 18-14 (Dec 6-4)

Paul Pereira (Delran) 23-11 won by fall over Gino Gambone (Gloucester City) 20-17 (Fall 1:44)

126

Ray Gardner (Toms River South) 23-6 won by decision over Alex Hurly (Haddonfield) 26-8 (Dec 2-1)

Aidan Ott (Lacey) 25-9 won by fall over Sean Meldrum (Delran) 20-13 (Fall 1:57)

Nicholas Aromando (Cherokee) 24-7 won by decision over Mike Amoriello (West Deptford) 26-8 (Dec 9-4)

Nick Cottone (Shawnee) 32-3 won by tech fall over Will Inglis (Moorestown) 21-13 (TF-1.5 5:12 (18-2))

132

Matt Gauthier (Lacey) 25-8 won by decision over John Daily (Gloucester City) 23-12 (Dec 7-0)

Brady Bimmer (Cherokee) 16-3 won by major decision over Jake Bartletta (Rancocas Valley) 20-13 (MD 8-0)

Ryan Schimpf (Cherry Hill West) 29-6 won by major decision over Matt Malinowski (Collingswood) 19-18 (MD 16-5)

Caden Langen (Toms River South) 25-4 won by decision over Daniel Bogardus (Seneca) 21-15 (Dec 7-3)

138

Chris Ahrens (Shawnee) 24-8 won by decision over Richard Davis (Donovan Catholic) 18-7 (Dec 4-3)

Dante Onorato (Paulsboro) 22-9 won by fall over Francesco Notte (Rancocas Valley) 13-19 (Fall 1:27)

Mason Heck (Lacey) 26-6 won by fall over Blaise Hendrix (Haddonfield) 14-14 (Fall 1:11)

Michael Williams (Highland Regional/Triton) 33-3 won by fall over Liam O`Neill (Pennsauken) 20-9 (Fall 3:48)

144

Roman Onorato (Paulsboro) 27-5 won by major decision over James Duncan (Haddonfield) 24-5 (MD 12-2)

David Vacca (Seneca) 25-11 won by decision over Anthony Duarte (Shawnee) 27-6 (Dec 7-4)

Drew Roskos (Delran) 37-2 won by fall over Chris Lubeski (Southern Regional) 9-8 (Fall 1:27)

Andre Ferraiuolo (Lacey) 28-7 won by decision over Nick Berckman (Cherry Hill West) 22-11 (Dec 9-6)

150

Jack Condello (Central Regional) 21-10 won by decision over Brody Kountouris (Donovan Catholic) 20-8 (Dec 5-4)

Brandon Drea (Cherry Hill West) 30-4 won by tech fall over Nick Graziano (West Deptford) 18-13 (TF-1.5 3:27 (16-0))

Zach Kitchell (Collingswood) 32-5 won by fall over Jared Scotton (Delran) 16-17 (Fall 1:34)

Lincoln Ormsby (Maple Shade) 21-2 won by fall over Devon Stinger (Audubon) 20-11 (Fall 1:58)

157

Grady Keebler (Moorestown) 28-10 won by fall over Riley Guiterrez (Donovan Catholic) 20-9 (Fall 2:34)

Nate Bischoff (Southern Regional) 21-11 won by fall over Kyle Stickel (Seneca) 22-14 (Fall 2:25)

Gabe Cohen (Cherry Hill East) 22-6 won by decision over Doug King (Paulsboro) 15-9 (Dec 7-5)

Luke Theis (Delran) 27-12 won by decision over Matthew Quinn (Shawnee) 15-12 (Dec 5-2)

165

Christopher Siller (Central Regional) 20-10 won by decision over Harry Cramer (Moorestown) 20-9 (Dec 11-4)

Christofer Peterson (Rancocas Valley) 31-6 won by decision over Isaiah Ruiz (Cinnaminson) 22-14 (Dec 10-6)

Kai Wagner (Southern Regional) 13-8 won by decision over Maximilian Germain (Shawnee) 11-18 (Dec 10-6)

Kaleb Wright (Gloucester City) 31-8 won by major decision over Maurice Sample (Cherry Hill East) 17-5 (MD 11-0)

175

Demetrius Frangos (Rancocas Valley) 14-4 won by decision over McGuire Cabanas (Paulsboro) 20-7 (Dec 6-3)

Kevin Arline (Holy Cross) 25-7 won by fall over Julian Durkin (Haddonfield) 16-16 (Fall 0:57)

Collin French (Southern Regional) 23-9 won by major decision over Youssef Rafeh (Pennsauken) 23-10 (MD 9-0)

Jay Stokes (Shawnee) 24-5 won by fall over Luciano Ferranti (Lacey) 10-6 (Fall 1:35)

190

Alek Katsikis (Cherry Hill East) 17-4 won by fall over Ryan Rodgers (Collingswood) 29-7 (Fall 3:09)

James Lynch (Toms River East) 22-7 won by decision over Marcus Carter (West Deptford) 15-13 (Dec 5-1)

William McCleery (Camden Catholic) 13-10 won by decision over Colton Urwiler (Cinnaminson) 15-10 (Dec 7-4)

Simeon Hunte (Burlington Township) 27-10 won by decision over Bryan Gonzalez (Gloucester City) 29-11 (Dec 12-6)

215

Xavier Mourey (Palmyra) 24-8 won by decision over Matt Smith (Seneca) 23-14 (Dec 6-3)

Terry Lytle (Haddonfield) 18-11 won by fall over Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) 23-5 (Fall 5:43)

Riley O`Boyle (Southern Regional) 24-5 won by major decision over Juan Gallardo (Collingswood) 11-8 (MD 11-1)

Jackson Harris (Shawnee) 18-7 won by fall over Donald Revill (Cinnaminson) 16-7 (Fall 3:57)

285

Mirac Kumas (Lenape) 17-6 won by decision over Colin McGrath (Haddon Township) 19-7 (Dec 5-4)

Angel Santiago (Gloucester City) 26-13 won by decision over William Taylor (Highland Regional/Triton) 20-16 (Dec 2-1)

Hunter Matthews (Rancocas Valley) 13-9 won by decision over Dave Casas (Southern Regional) 20-11 (Dec 8-5)

Aidan Geisenheimer (Cherokee) 27-4 won by decision over Donovan Wilkinson (Toms River South) 6-7 (Dec 4-3)

 

 

Region 8 - At Egg Harbor Township HS

Brackets & Tournament Page

Friday: Pre-quarterfinals, 4:30 p.m.; Quarterfinals to follow

Saturday: Semifinals, 10 a.m.; Consolations, 2;30 p.m.; Finals, 4 p.m.

Teams - D29: Clearview, Deptford, Gateway, Kingsway, Paul VI, Penns Grove, Pitman, Salem, Sterling; D30: Buena, Eastern, Hammonton, Lindenwold, Overbrook. St Joseph (Hammonton), Timber Creek, Washington Township, Williamstown; D31: Cedar Creek, Clayton, Delsea, Holy Spirit, Middle Township, Millville, Pennsville, Schalick, Vineland, Woodstown; D32: Absegami, Atlantic City, Barnegat, Egg Harbor Township, Lower Cape May, Mainland, Oakcrest, Ocean City, Pinelands, St. Augustine.

Results

Finals

106: 2-Carter Pack (Holy Spirit) d. 1-Jason Meola (Kingsway), 7-3

113: 1-Jared Brunner (Eastern) d. 2-Kaden Naame (St. Augustine), 3-0

120: 1-John Hildebrandt (Williamstown) d. 2-Cameron Morgan (Pennsville), 5-3 SV

126: 1-Nathan Taylor (Kingsway) d. 2-D'Amani Almodover (St. Augustine), 3-2

132: 6-Jamar Dixon Jr. (Delsea) d. 1-Hunter Horsey (Oakcrest), 3-2

138: 3-Joey Miranda (Kingsway) d. 1-Gavin Haegele (Eastern), 9-6

144: 1-Ty Whalen (Clearview) md. 3-Ken Sherman (Holy Spirit), 17-6

150: 2-Jake Slotnick (St. Augustine) d. 1-Josh Palmucci (Kingsway), 3-2

157: 1-Dakota Morris (Kingsway) tf. 3-Charley Cossaboone (Ocean City), 2:40 (16-1)

165: 1-Brock Zurawski (Lower Cape May) d. 2-Dennis Virelli (St. Augustine), 6-2

175: 2-Jared Schoppe (Delsea) d. 1-George Rhodes (Absegami), 3-2 UTB

190: 1-Danny Digiovacchino (Delsea) p. 3-David Giulian (Middle Township), 3:36

215: 2-Dominic Petracci (Washington Township) d. 8-Luke Maxwell (Delsea), 6-0

285: 4-Rocco Bennett (Delsea) d. 6-John Stone (Washington Township), 3-1

Third Place

106: Gage Summers (Delsea) md. Tyler Hildebrandt (Williamstown), 8-0

113: Max Elton (Holy Spirit) md. Zavier Stokes (Delsea), 10-1

120: Sean Dever (Egg Harbor) d. Bryce Manera (Holy Spirit), 12-5

126: Hogan Horsey (Oakcrest) d. Mason Livio (Pinelands), 7-0

132: Isiah Shafer (Paul VI) d. Kevin Stubbs (Sterling), 3-2 TB-1

138: Branden Palcko (Paul VI) by injury defult over Ryan Datz (Pitman), 1:15

144: Richie Grungo (St. Augustine) p. David DiPietro (Kingsway), 1:26

150: Ethan Wilson (Washintgton Township) p. Andres Cortes (Gateway), 2:53

157: Sean Cown (Absegami) d. Aidan Dick (Clearview), 9-4

165: Tyson Derenberger (Delsea) d. Nicholas Sindoni (Clearview), 3-1

175: Trey McLeer (St. Augustine) p. Braydon Castillo (Lower Cape May), 5:52

190: Alex Marshall (St. Augustine) tf. Sam Williams (Ocean City), 1:48 (16-0)

215: Marcus Hebron (Lower Cape May) d. Jeremiah Davis (Sterling), 8-1

285: Anthony Evangelista (Hammonton) p. Ike Sholders (Gateway), 2:35

Fifth Place

106: Andrew Siteman (Mainland) d. Justin Flood (Hammonton), 6-2

113: Luca Giagunto (Hammonton) md. Nate Johnson (Buena), 15-2

120: Tyler Lucia (Washington Township) d. Jackson Slotnick (St. Augustine), 2-0

126: Divante Lopez (Timber Creek) by forfeit overr Jackson Hoopes (Washington Township)

132: Tommy DiPietro (Kingway) by forfeit over Michael Davidson (Williamstown)

138: Giovanni Degeorge (Delsea) md. Jurdain Hendrick (Oakcrest), 10-2

144: Marius Fennal (Delsea)( d. Paul Labonne (Woodstown), 5-2

150: Alick Killian (Middle Township) by forfeit over Austin Boos (Delsea)

157: Tristian McLeer (St. Augustine) Justin Hatton (Washington Township), 1:05

165: Jacob Ecret (Pennsville) md. James Henhaffer (Washington Township), 10-2

175: James Calhoun (Kingsway) p. Nick Walker (Buena), 4:50

190: Forrest Love (Clearview) d. Omari Watson (Clayton), 2-1

215: John Vinciguerra (Woodstown) d. Edison Andino (Millville), 8-1

285: Mateo Mena (Pinelands) d. Aiden Fisher (Ocean City), 1-0

Semifinals

106

Jason Meola (Kingsway) 17-6 won by major decision over Tyler Hildebrandt (Williamstown) 22-5 (MD 10-0)

Carter Pack (Holy Spirit) 17-5 won by decision over Gage Summers (Delsea) 29-10 (Dec 3-2)

113

Jared Brunner (Eastern) 24-2 won by fall over Luca Giagunto (Hammonton) 33-4 (Fall 1:52)

Kaden Naame (St. Augustine) 21-3 won in tie breaker - 1 over Max Elton (Holy Spirit) 27-9 (TB-1 3-2)

120

John Hildebrandt (Williamstown) 28-3 won by decision over Bryce Manera (Holy Spirit) 24-7 (Dec 12-8)

Cameron Morgan (Pennsville) 23-1 won in sudden victory - 1 over Sean Dever (Egg Harbor Twp.) 33-2 (SV-1 4-2)

126

Nathan Taylor (Kingsway) 23-5 won by decision over Hogan Horsey (Oakcrest) 35-4 (Dec 9-3)

D`Amani Almodovar (St. Augustine) 21-4 won by fall over Jackson Hoopes (Washington Township) 24-6 (Fall 5:08)

132

Hunter Horsey (Oakcrest) 39-1 won by decision over Isiah Shafer (Paul Vi) 30-3 (Dec 9-2)

Jamar Dixon Jr. (Delsea) 31-8 won by fall over Tommy DiPietro (Kingsway) 11-9 (Fall 3:32)

138

Gavin Haegele (Eastern) 28-1 won by fall over Ryan Datz (Pitman) 36-3 (Fall 5:19)

Joey Miranda (Kingsway) 23-7 won by decision over Branden Palcko (Paul Vi) 30-2 (Dec 4-0)

144

Ty Whalen (Clearview) 28-2 won by tech fall over David DiPietro (Kingsway) 16-5 (TF-1.5 4:58 (17-2))

Ken Sherman (Holy Spirit) 28-6 won by decision over Richie Grungo (St. Augustine) 20-4 (Dec 9-5)

150

Josh Palmucci (Kingsway) 27-5 won by injury default over Austin Boos (Delsea) 22-15 (Inj. 0:00)

Jake Slotnick (St. Augustine) 24-5 won in sudden victory - 1 over Ethan Wilson (Washington Township) 32-6 (SV-1 3-1)

157

Dakota Morris (Kingsway) 31-3 won by fall over Aidan Dick (Clearview) 17-8 (Fall 1:36)

Charley Cossaboone (Ocean City) 30-7 won by decision over Sean Cowan (Absegami) 30-6 (Dec 6-2)

165

Brock Zurawski (Lower Cape May) 35-2 won by fall over Jacob Ecret (Pennsville) 29-4 (Fall 3:18)

Dennis Virelli (St. Augustine) 19-8 won by major decision over Tyson Derenberger (Delsea) 28-10 (MD 10-2)

175

George Rhodes (Absegami) 33-3 won by fall over James Calhoun (Kingsway) 15-7 (Fall 3:14)

Jared Schoppe (Delsea) 35-1 won by major decision over Trey Mcleer (St. Augustine) 10-3 (MD 15-4)

190

Danny Digiovacchino (Delsea) 34-3 won by fall over Sam Williams (Ocean City) 26-12 (Fall 0:49)

David Giulian (Middle Twp.) 32-3 won by decision over Alex Marshall (St. Augustine) 23-4 (Dec 4-2)

215

Luke Maxwell (Delsea) 35-4 won by decision over Jeremiah Davis (Sterling) 24-3 (Dec 3-2)

Dominic Petracci (Washington Township) 32-3 won by decision over John Vinciguerra (Woodstown) 24-2 (Dec 4-3)

285

Rocco Bennett (Delsea) 29-4 won by decision over Mateo Mena (Pinelands) 28-4 (Dec 4-2)

 

 

Quarterfinals

106

Jason Meola (Kingsway) 16-6 won by tech fall over Elijah Clark (Deptford) 18-5 (TF-1.5 4:33 (16-0))

Tyler Hildebrandt (Williamstown) 22-4 won by major decision over Andrew Siteman (Mainland) 29-5 (MD 11-0)

Gage Summers (Delsea) 29-9 won by decision over Adriano Platt (Pitman) 33-3 (Dec 7-2)

Carter Pack (Holy Spirit) 16-5 won by decision over Justin Flood (Hammonton) 30-6 (Dec 8-2)

113

Jared Brunner (Eastern) 23-2 won by fall over Nathan Lubonski (Kingsway) 11-10 (Fall 0:41)

Luca Giagunto (Hammonton) 33-3 won by decision over Nate Johnson (Buena) 28-7 (Dec 3-1)

Max Elton (Holy Spirit) 27-8 won by fall over Travis Balback (Penns Grove) 17-8 (Fall 1:06)

Kaden Naame (St. Augustine) 20-3 won by major decision over Zavier Stokes (Delsea) 24-11 (MD 8-0)

120

John Hildebrandt (Williamstown) 27-3 won by fall over Dante Gismondi (Gateway/Woodbury) 20-2 (Fall 0:57)

Bryce Manera (Holy Spirit) 24-6 won by decision over Tyler Lucia (Washington Township) 21-6 (Dec 8-2)

Sean Dever (Egg Harbor Twp.) 33-1 won by fall over Gabe Baldosaro (Vineland) 21-6 (Fall 1:25)

Cameron Morgan (Pennsville) 22-1 won by decision over Jackson Slotnick (St. Augustine) 17-10 (Dec 3-1)

126

Nathan Taylor (Kingsway) 22-5 won by tech fall over Alex Zimmerman (Delsea) 25-10 (TF-1.5 4:19 (16-0))

Hogan Horsey (Oakcrest) 35-3 won by decision over Mason Livio (Pinelands) 29-4 (Dec 6-1)

Jackson Hoopes (Washington Township) 24-5 won by major decision over Armando Keifner (Pitman) 11-3 (MD 12-1)

D`Amani Almodovar (St. Augustine) 20-4 won by decision over Divante Lopez (Timber Creek) 19-5 (Dec 9-4)

132

Hunter Horsey (Oakcrest) 38-1 won by tech fall over Chase Calhoun (Holy Spirit) 12-10 (TF-1.5 5:45 (20-2))

siah Shafer (Paul Vi) 30-2 won by decision over Kevin Stubbs (Sterling) 30-3 (Dec 11-5)

Jamar Dixon Jr. (Delsea) 30-8 won by major decision over Michael Davidson (Williamstown) 19-4 (MD 11-0)

Tommy DiPietro (Kingsway) 11-8 won by major decision over Sebastiano Spina (Timber Creek) 19-9 (MD 15-7)

138

Gavin Haegele (Eastern) 27-1 won by major decision over Christian Rode (Clayton/Glassboro) 24-6 (MD 13-5)

Ryan Datz (Pitman) 36-2 won by decision over Giovanni Degeorge (Delsea) 24-12 (Dec 7-3)

Joey Miranda (Kingsway) 22-7 won by tech fall over Vincent Faldetta (Egg Harbor Twp.) 25-12 (TF-1.5 4:30 (17-2))

Branden Palcko (Paul Vi) 30-1 won by fall over Jurdain Hendricks (Oakcrest) 29-9 (Fall 5:02)

144

Ty Whalen (Clearview) 27-2 won by fall over Roman Tamburrino (Williamstown) 15-7 (Fall 0:59)

David DiPietro (Kingsway) 16-4 won by decision over Marius Fennal (Delsea) 20-16 (Dec 11-7)

Ken Sherman (Holy Spirit) 27-6 won by fall over Paul Labonne (Woodstown) 23-6 (Fall 3:56)

Richie Grungo (St. Augustine) 20-3 won by major decision over Nicholas Faldetta (Egg Harbor Twp.) 25-12 (MD 14-2)

150

Josh Palmucci (Kingsway) 26-5 won by fall over Victor Rodriguez (Deptford) 17-7 (Fall 2:58)

Austin Boos (Delsea) 22-14 won by injury default over Alick Killian (Middle Twp.) 29-3 (Inj. 3:12)

Ethan Wilson (Washington Township) 32-5 won by fall over Nikita Alcoba (Eastern) 14-8 (Fall 1:17)

Jake Slotnick (St. Augustine) 23-5 won by tech fall over Andres Cortes (Gateway/Woodbury) 22-8 (TF-1.5 4:55 (19-4))

157

Dakota Morris (Kingsway) 30-3 won by tech fall over Riley Boos (Delsea) 13-16 (TF-1.5 1:48 (15-0))

Aidan Dick (Clearview) 17-7 won by decision over Tristan Mcleer (St. Augustine) 17-8 (Dec 8-5)

Charley Cossaboone (Ocean City) 29-7 won by fall over Justin Hatton (Washington Township) 21-11 (Fall 0:45)

Sean Cowan (Absegami) 30-5 won by fall over William Way (Hammonton) 15-6 (Fall 2:48)

165

Brock Zurawski (Lower Cape May) 34-2 won by fall over James Henhaffer (Washington Township) 22-8 (Fall 0:57)

Jacob Ecret (Pennsville) 29-3 won by decision over James Hill (Woodstown) 21-6 (Dec 2-1)

Tyson Derenberger (Delsea) 28-9 won by decision over Gavin Wagner (Pinelands) 27-8 (Dec 6-2)

Dennis Virelli (St. Augustine) 18-8 won by decision over Nicholas Sindoni (Clearview) 8-5 (Dec 4-2)

175

George Rhodes (Absegami) 32-3 won by fall over Nick Wiker (Buena) 25-6 (Fall 3:09)

James Calhoun (Kingsway) 15-6 won by fall over Michael Scambia (Gateway/Woodbury) 24-2 (Fall 5:06)

Trey Mcleer (St. Augustine) 10-2 won by major decision over Erik Shipley (Sterling) 17-7 (MD 9-0)

Jared Schoppe (Delsea) 34-1 won by fall over Braydon Castillo (Lower Cape May) 28-9 (Fall 3:17)

190

Danny Digiovacchino (Delsea) 33-3 won by decision over Forrest Love (Clearview) 17-7 (Dec 6-2)

Sam Williams (Ocean City) 26-11 won by decision over Brody Saltzman (Lower Cape May) 30-5 (Dec 4-1)

David Giulian (Middle Twp.) 31-3 won by fall over Omari Watson (Clayton/Glassboro) 25-5 (Fall 3:20)

Alex Marshall (St. Augustine) 23-3 won by tech fall over Mason Brown (Williamstown) 21-5 (TF-1.5 2:06 (15-0))

215

Luke Maxwell (Delsea) 34-4 won by fall over Marcus Hebron (Lower Cape May) 30-5 (Fall 4:21)

Jeremiah Davis (Sterling) 24-2 won by decision over Joey Toner (Gateway/Woodbury) 25-5 (Dec 8-5)

John Vinciguerra (Woodstown) 24-1 won by fall over Edison Andino (Millville) 21-7 (Fall 1:55)

Dominic Petracci (Washington Township) 31-3 won by fall over Christopher San Paolo (Kingsway) 10-10 (Fall 0:52)

285

(Pinelands) 28-3 won by decision over Jaydan Wright (Millville) 25-2 (Dec 6-3)

Rocco Bennett (Delsea) 28-4 won by fall over Aiden Fisher (Ocean City) 27-9 (Fall 1:44)

John Stone (Washington Township) 22-13 won by decision over Anthony Evangelista (Hammonton) 28-7 (Dec 6-4)

Ike Sholders (Gateway/Woodbury) 27-2 won by injury default over Bryan Butkus (St. Joseph Academy) 31-3 (Inj. 5:51)

 

Pre-Quarterfinals

106

Elijah Clark (Deptford) 18-4 won by decision over Eric Coombs (Lower Cape May) 20-11 (Dec 8-3)

Gage Summers (Delsea) 28-9 won by fall over Peter Steed (Egg Harbor Twp.) 14-17 (Fall 1:47)

Adriano Platt (Pitman) 33-2 won by fall over Josh Kinchen (Vineland) 14-16 (Fall 3:13)

Justin Flood (Hammonton) 30-5 won by decision over Mario Huggins (Washington Township) 19-13 (Dec 6-0)

113

Nate Johnson (Buena) 28-6 won by fall over Dominic Bosco (Vineland) 20-11 (Fall 0:58)

Luca Giagunto (Hammonton) 32-3 won by fall over Chris Howarth (Gateway/Woodbury) 7-8 (Fall 2:21)

Travis Balback (Penns Grove) 17-7 won by forfeit over Noah Fontana (Mainland) 22-8 (For.)

Zavier Stokes (Delsea) 24-10 won by decision over Jorge Ramos (Barnegat) 20-7 (Dec 7-0)

120

Bryce Manera (Holy Spirit) 23-6 won by fall over Morgan Vigliotta (Clearview) 9-14 (Fall 4:22)

Gabe Baldosaro (Vineland) 21-5 won by major decision over Frank Italiano (Hammonton) 19-16 (MD 11-2)

Jackson Slotnick (St. Augustine) 17-9 won by fall over Josiah Hart (Pinelands) 21-13 (Fall 1:19)

126

Mason Livio (Pinelands) 29-3 won by decision over Carlos Frontado (Williamstown) 20-8 (Dec 7-1)

Hogan Horsey (Oakcrest) 34-3 won by tech fall over Michael LaPalomento (Pennsville) 17-7 (TF-1.5 3:34 (15-0))

Armando Keifner (Pitman) 11-2 won by fall over Stephen Borrelli (Clearview) 8-13 (Fall 2:54)

Divante Lopez (Timber Creek) 19-4 won by major decision over Gavin Paolone (Holy Spirit) 17-7 (MD 11-1)

132

Chase Calhoun (Holy Spirit) 12-9 won by decision over Robert DuCoin (Washington Township) 16-14 (Dec 7-2)

Isiah Shafer (Paul Vi) 29-2 won by fall over Bhavya Rama (Absegami) 14-16 (Fall 5:30)

Tommy DiPietro (Kingsway) 10-8 won by decision over Austin Aldana (Pennsville) 24-7 (Dec 9-2)

138

Christian Rode (Clayton/Glassboro) 24-5 won by decision over Frank Gargione (Absegami) 24-11 (Dec 6-2)

Ryan Datz (Pitman) 35-2 won by fall over Tyler Devers (Williamstown) 16-12 (Fall 1:48)

Joey Miranda (Kingsway) 21-7 won by tech fall over Tyrique Travis (Buena) 16-12 (TF-1.5 2:00 (17-0))

Vincent Faldetta (Egg Harbor Twp.) 25-11 won by decision over Cody Ford (Pennsville) 17-4 (Dec 7-2)

144

Marius Fennal (Delsea) 20-15 won by fall over Xavier Harvey II (Winslow) 14-12 (Fall 2:22)

David DiPietro (Kingsway) 15-4 won by fall over Brayden Wright (Absegami) 12-11 (Fall 2:12)

Paul Labonne (Woodstown) 23-5 won by tech fall over Aidan Fallon (Hammonton) 22-7 (TF-1.5 4:12 (16-1))

Nicholas Faldetta (Egg Harbor Twp.) 25-11 won by decision over Cole McFadden (Pitman) 30-6 (Dec 3-0)

150

Victor Rodriguez (Deptford) 17-6 won by decision over Kenny Lowry (Woodstown) 21-7 (Dec 9-5)

Austin Boos (Delsea) 21-14 won by fall over Brodrick Murphy (Buena) 18-13 (Fall 1:54)

Nikita Alcoba (Eastern) 14-7 won by decision over Julian Rivera (Absegami) 19-10 (Dec 13-6)

Andres Cortes (Gateway/Woodbury) 22-7 won by major decision over Nathan Stewart (Lower Cape May) 25-8 (MD 13-2)

157

Tristan Mcleer (St. Augustine) 17-7 won by major decision over Khari Boulware (Schalick/Cumberland) 24-10 (MD 13-0)

Aidan Dick (Clearview) 16-7 won by decision over Donte Nocito (Gateway/Woodbury) 12-16 (Dec 6-1)

Charley Cossaboone (Ocean City) 28-7 won by tech fall over Samuel Keppel (Middle Twp.) 8-5 (TF-1.5 2:47 (16-0))

165

James Hill (Woodstown) 21-5 won by fall over Fabian Thompson (Lindenwold) 22-11 (Fall 1:21)

Jacob Ecret (Pennsville) 28-3 won by decision over Allen Adkins (Buena) 20-7 (Dec 7-1)

Gavin Wagner (Pinelands) 27-7 won by fall over Nick Childress (Deptford) 17-6 (Fall 1:48)

Dennis Virelli (St. Augustine) 17-8 won by fall over Anthony Gogolski (Sterling) 13-18 (Fall 1:02)

175

James Calhoun (Kingsway) 14-6 won by major decision over Zach Bevis (Woodstown) 16-10 (MD 14-0)

Trey Mcleer (St. Augustine) 9-2 won by fall over Jonathan Brennan (Eastern) 14-14 (Fall 0:43)

Erik Shipley (Sterling) 17-6 won by fall over Miguel Perez (Cedar Creek) 18-11 (Fall 2:26)

Braydon Castillo (Lower Cape May) 28-8 won by tech fall over Dan Wilson (Washington Township) 19-9 (TF-1.5 3:14 (16-1))

190

Sam Williams (Ocean City) 25-11 won by decision over Christian Thwaites (Gateway/Woodbury) 17-13 (Dec 7-0)

Brody Saltzman (Lower Cape May) 30-4 won by fall over Alijah Alexander (Overbrook) 13-9 (Fall 4:19)

David Giulian (Middle Twp.) 30-3 won by fall over Terrell Osei-Kyei (Eastern) 17-12 (Fall 1:47)

Omari Watson (Clayton/Glassboro) 25-4 won by decision over James Emel (Penns Grove) 21-9 (Dec 4-2)

215

Luke Maxwell (Delsea) 33-4 won by fall over Asher Jenkins (St. Augustine) 15-11 (Fall 2:33)

Joey Toner (Gateway/Woodbury) 25-4 won by fall over Nadhim Drinkard (Absegami) 11-15 (Fall 3:30)

Edison Andino (Millville) 21-6 won by decision over Dalton Titlemore (Williamstown) 15-14 (Dec 8-7)

Christopher San Paolo (Kingsway) 10-9 won by fall over Emeril Mitchell (Winslow) 18-4 (Fall 3:50)

285

Aiden Fisher (Ocean City) 27-8 won by fall over Dimitris Katsimichas (Deptford) 15-7 (Fall 1:31)

Rocco Bennett (Delsea) 27-4 won by decision over Brady Small (St. Augustine) 17-6 (Dec 1-0)

Anthony Evangelista (Hammonton) 28-6 won by fall over Philip Docteur (Holy Spirit) 20-8 (Fall 1:47)

John Stone (Washington Township) 21-13 won by fall over Jamir Richardson (Sterling) 25-6 (Fall 0:57)

 

 

Best Pancake Houses at the Jersey Shore

Best Pancakes in Ocean and Monmouth Counties based on YELP Reviews and Ratings

More From 94.3 The Point