Get our free mobile app

Thursday, Feb. 10

Class B Central

Asbury Park 72, Keyport 12

120
Brandon Ramos (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
126
Luckenson Altidor (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
132
Burdley Lavarin (Asbury Park) over Steven Breen (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 2:54)
138
Ahmon Gray (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
144
Jamesly Cagilus (Asbury Park) over Justin Fernandez (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 1:11)
150
Jose Medine (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
157
Chris Prevost (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Ricardo Garcia (Asbury Park) (Fall 3:54)
165
Nestor Castillo (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
175
Elliot Delgado (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
190
Iquann Crawford (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
215
Matt Metrick (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Unknown (For.)
285
Stevens Cajulus (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
106
Amando Herrera (Asbury Park) over Derek Ferm (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 5:22)
113
John Lavarin (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)

 

Nondivisional

Colts Neck 53, Toms River North 21

120
Matt Stankowitz (Toms River North) over Julianna Pabon (Colts Neck) (Fall 2:49)
126
Cole Anderson (Toms River North) over Michael Petruzzi (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:48)
132
Joe Dolci (Toms River North) over Alexander Rosario (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:10)
138
Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) over Tristan Pedre (Toms River North) (Fall 5:30)
144
Alex Wang (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
150
Lucas Iovino (Toms River North) over Christian Marcus (Colts Neck) (Dec 6-4)
157
Joe Layton (Colts Neck) over Josh Figueroa (Toms River North) (SV-1 7-5)
165
Nicholas Fischer (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
175
Bradford Zajac (Colts Neck) over Ryan Winn (Toms River North) (TF 15-0 0:00)
190
Ben Rosen (Colts Neck) over Anthony Mastrangelli (Toms River North) (Fall 0:40)
215
Eric Abbud (Colts Neck) over Cole Ganska (Toms River North) (Fall 4:35)
285
Matthew Jannucci (Colts Neck) over Logan Perez (Toms River North) (Fall 0:21)
106
Alexis Yale (Colts Neck) over Luke Meehan (Toms River North) (Dec 7-4)
113
Michael Borao (Colts Neck) over Brad Pressey (Toms River North) (Fall 3:33)

 

Middletown North 49, Jackson Liberty 26

106
Brady Klinsky (Middletown North) over Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 12-10)
113
Jacob Portman (Middletown North) over Joseph Lefurge (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:28)
120
Peter Abline (Jackson Liberty) over Justin Haddad (Middletown North) (Dec 5-3)
126
Justin Fearon (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.)
132
Colin Oden (Middletown North) over Peter Labianca (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 4:34)
138
Connor Brown (Middletown North) over Matthew Labianca (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 2:58)
144
Matthew Castelli (Middletown North) over Matthew Castro (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:49)
150
Louis Mustillo (Middletown North) over Michael Kouterick (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:10)
157
Shaun Sullivan (Middletown North) over Max Bandelt (Jackson Liberty) (MD 12-4)
165
Jared Martin (Jackson Liberty) over Matthew Madonna (Middletown North) (TF 17-2 0:00)
175
Kareem Fayed (Jackson Liberty) over Josh Yantin (Middletown North) (Fall 1:39)
190
Lucas Ainbinder (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.)
215
Jake Klein (Jackson Liberty) over Michael Dwyer (Middletown North) (Fall 1:02)
285
Luis Valente (Jackson Liberty) over Kiernan Foley (Middletown North) (Fall 1:30)

 

Toms River South 50, Lakewood 18

113
Cody Cox (Toms River South) over Edgar Flores Chacon (Lakewood) (MD 13-1)
120
Carson Cheong (Toms River South) over Luiz Galindo (Lakewood) (Fall 3:18)
126
Ray Gardner (Toms River South) over Jefferson Ramos (Lakewood) (Fall 0:55)
132
Caden Langen (Toms River South) over Jose Oliveras (Lakewood) (Fall 1:48)
138
Luke Cox (Toms River South) over Edgar Silva (Lakewood) (Dec 7-2)
144
Philip Bentivegna (Toms River South) over Elvis Cholula (Lakewood) (Fall 0:44)
150
Marcos Flores (Lakewood) over Aiden Milan (Toms River South) (Fall 0:58)
157
AJ Truszkowski (Toms River South) over Daniel Jimenez (Lakewood) (Fall 3:48)
165
Andrew Ganun (Toms River South) over Francisco Gomez (Lakewood) (Fall 3:39)
175
Josh Alvarado (Toms River South) over George Miranda-Garcia (Lakewood) (MD 10-2)
190
Xavion Moore (Lakewood) over Dylan Luyster (Toms River South) (Fall 0:30)
215
Frank Romero (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
285
Donovan Wilkinson (Toms River South) over David Dominguez (Lakewood) (Dec 2-1)
106
Double Forfeit

 

Nonconference

Marlboro 42, Highland Park 14

150
Shiva Subramanian (Marlboro) over Brian Mahoney (Highland Park) (Fall 1:19)
157
Henry Roesener (Highland Park) over Adam Guelzim (Marlboro) (TF 15-0 0:00)
165
Seamus McKinnon (Highland Park) over Aiden Dubinski (Marlboro) (Dec 1-0)
175
Devin Leonardo (Marlboro) over Nick Merino (Highland Park) (Fall 0:45)
190
Alexander Groesbeck (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
215
Oscar Wolfe (Highland Park) over Peter Hanna (Marlboro) (Fall 1:27)
285
DJ Silvia (Marlboro) over Christian Gomez (Highland Park) (Fall 1:05)
106
Sean Bayer (Marlboro) over Lindsay Stoll (Highland Park) (Fall 0:25)
113
Double Forfeit
120
Brandon Bayer (Marlboro) over Ernie Botteon (Highland Park) (Fall 0:56)
126
Eric Shternfeld (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
132
Double Forfeit
138
Double Forfeit
144
Double Forfeit

 

Point Beach 63, New Brunswick 18

106
Gavin McLoughlin (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
113
Luke DeBenedett (Point Beach) over RODGER VASQUEZ (New Brunswick) (Fall 3:15)
120
PJ Niethe (Point Beach) over Dorian Pena (New Brunswick) (Fall 1:04)
126
Rowan McLoughlin (Point Beach) over Diego Cortez (New Brunswick) (Fall 1:08)
132
Logan Devirgilis (Point Beach) over Jaime Santiago (New Brunswick) (Fall 1:32)
138
Jack Schulter (Point Beach) over Darwin Cuadrado (New Brunswick) (Fall 1:12)
144
Jonah Bowers (Point Beach) over Juan Cruz (New Brunswick) (Fall 1:28)
150
Joe Beley (Point Beach) over Luis Pena (New Brunswick) (Dec 6-4)
157
Connor Loughran (Point Beach) over KEVIN GARRIDO (New Brunswick) (Fall 1:21)
165
Jeffri Franco Figueroa (New Brunswick) over Radek Kacmarsky (Point Beach) (Fall 1:45)
175
LUIS CAMARILLO (New Brunswick) over Daniel Micheletti (Point Beach) (Fall 2:50)
190
Thomas Schulter (Point Beach) over Nelson Canales (New Brunswick) (Fall 3:36)
215
Reid Niebling (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
285
Bryand Garcia (New Brunswick) over Ryley Thomas (Point Beach) (Fall 1:24)

 

Red Bank 45, Metuchen 33

Each team was deducted one team point

106
Kevin Ruland (Red Bank Regional) over Keira Walker (Metuchen) (Fall 0:44)
113
Dom Sena (Red Bank Regional) over Nate DeCoite (Metuchen) (Fall 2:48)
120
Caelum Ritzdorf (Metuchen) over Unknown (For.)
126
Bryan McCarthy (Metuchen) over Lucas Fels (Red Bank Regional) (Fall 1:52)
132
Phil Stolfa (Red Bank Regional) over Christian Pareja (Metuchen) (Fall 1:44)
138
Francesco Rossiter (Metuchen) over Ansel Bryan (Red Bank Regional) (MD 15-5)
144
Jack McGowan (Metuchen) over Michael Meehan (Red Bank) (Fall 1:52)
150
Jonathan Cohen (Red Bank Regional) over Phillip Williams (Metuchen) (Fall 1:37)
157
Gavin Lisko (Red Bank Regional) over Ben Michaliszyn (Metuchen) (Fall 5:34)
165
Omir Fraser (Red Bank Regional) over Kendall Johnston (Metuchen) (MD 13-0)
175
Patrick Cody (Red Bank Regional) over Kyle Johnston (Metuchen) (Fall 0:54)
190
Stephen Michaliszyn (Metuchen) over Axel Vazquez-Castro (Red Bank) (Fall 2:50)
215
Matt Bianchini (Metuchen) over Joshua Nesheiwat (Red Bank) (Fall 2:26)
285
Dre`Shan Colon (Red Bank Regional) over Unknown (For.)

 

Baringer 42, Keyport 30

106
Derek Ferm (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Unknown (For.)
113
Miguel Reyes (Barringer Hs) over Unknown (For.)
120
Jose Robles (Barringer Hs) over Unknown (For.)
126
Andres Velazquez (Barringer Hs) over Unknown (For.)
132
Steven Breen (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Unknown (For.)
138
Double Forfeit
144
Justin Fernandez (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Unknown (For.)
150
Double Forfeit
157
Chris Prevost (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Unknown (For.)
165
John Vega (Barringer Hs) over Unknown (For.)
175
Jarell Spriggins (Barringer Hs) over Unknown (For.)
190
Alexander Nunez (Barringer) over Gabrielle Ford (Keyport/Henry Hudson) (Fall 1:23)
215
Matt Metrick (Keyport/Henry Hudson) over Basit Ibrahim (Barringer Hs) (Fall 0:26)
285
Eliel Hernandez (Barringer Hs) over Unknown (For.)

 

Asbury Park 63, Barringer 18

113
John Lavarin (Asbury Park) over Miguel Reyes (Barringer Hs) (Fall 3:35)
120
Brandon Ramos (Asbury Park) over Jose Robles (Barringer Hs) (Fall 1:54)
126
Luckenson Altidor (Asbury Park) over Andres Velazquez (Barringer Hs) (Dec 4-0)
132
Burdley Lavarin (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
138
Ahmon Gray (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
144
Jamesly Cagilus (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
150
Ricardo Garcia (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
157
Jose Medine (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
165
John Vega (Barringer Hs) over Nestor Castillo (Asbury Park) (Fall 0:48)
175
Jarell Spriggins (Barringer Hs) over Elliot Delgado (Asbury Park) (Fall 5:25)
190
Iquann Crawford (Asbury Park) over Alexander Nunez (Barringer Hs) (Fall 3:00)
215
Basit Ibrahim (Barringer Hs) over Unknown (For.)
285
Stevens Cajulus (Asbury Park) over Eliel Hernandez (Barringer Hs) (Fall 1:23)
106
Amando Herrera (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)

 

 

The Most Expensive New Jersey Home on the Market Has A Big Surprise in the Back